Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (28.03.-31.10.2021) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

German Championship 2021 (Heroes), Preliminary
Date Time Pairing Result
09.05.   Flag Germany Rolf Schüler (rotenfels) - Flag Germany Markus Klein (Markus031972) 0:1
09.05.   Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter (Schorsch) - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann (alex0867) 1:0
10.05.   Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt (Bacas999) - Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze (dkangler) 1:0
10.05.   Flag Germany Harald Heller (Sweetwater) - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk (MetalOlli) 0:1
10.05.   Flag Germany Veit Netz (Veit) - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann (DrDice) 1:0
10.05.   Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber (Pernod) - Flag Germany Uli Woelki (klippan) 0:1
10.05.   Flag Germany Karsten Buitkamp (Kidstardust) - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng (Philpo) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann (DrDice) - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller (telemachos) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann (alex0867) - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe (Alfigator) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Germany Sourria Impraim Oglou (WestThraceN1) - Flag Germany Herbert Jeske (HerJe) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel (Bgjürgen54) - Flag Germany Detlef Große (SerenityDG) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Germany Winfried Deese (winni_nrw) - Flag Germany Rainer Haslauer (Primigenius) 1:0
12.05.   Flag Germany Ricarda Hoffmann (Rici2017) - Flag Germany Nelu Merce (paltin) 1:0
12.05. 19:30 Flag Germany Lutz Steuer (Cube017) - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt (Sibille07)
12.05.   Flag Germany Horst Schnase (go48) - Flag Germany Markus Doeve (duvidoff) 0:1
12.05.   Flag Germany Uli Woelki (klippan) - Flag Germany Peter Molitor (PeterHSV) 1:0
12.05. 21:30 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt (Paule) - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich (GERBS)
13.05. 10:00 Flag Germany Andre Taduschewski (Andre) - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele (5erPasch)
13.05. 14:00 Flag Germany Markus Klein (Markus031972) - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis (Sakis)
13.05. 19:00 Flag Germany Iraj Zekri (Iradch49) - Flag Germany Sourria Impraim Oglou (WestThraceN1)
13.05. 19:00 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend (VSonnabend) - Flag Germany Horst Schnase (go48)
14.05. 11:30 Flag Germany Fred Brendler (FBG) - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich (apfaulstich)
15.05. 11:00 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme (Susanni) - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller (telemachos)
15.05. 20:30 Flag Germany Rainer Haslauer (Primigenius) - Flag Germany Ali Ledin (Ledin)
German Team Championship 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
09.05.   Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg (PeHa) - Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf Christian Lindt (Kaumijau) 1:0
09.05.   Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger (Bagpipes) - Flag Backgammon Gummersbach Rainer Jöller (telemachos) 1:0
09.05.   Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh (paschmalauf) - Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf Horst Schnase (go48) 0:1
10.05.   Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel (Bgjürgen54) - Flag BGT Lampertheim 3 Veronika Leonhardt (Undine) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter (Schorsch) - Flag SpVgg Würzburg Alexander Schmidt (DrVirus) 1:0
11.05.   Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich (apfaulstich) - Flag Backgammon Gummersbach Peter Molitor (PeterHSV) 0:1
13.05. 10:00 Flag SpVgg Würzburg Mike Friedrich (GERBS) - Flag ROSANEAS Dortmund Susanne Lahme (Susanni)
14.05. 12:00 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel (Zokkor) - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem (Marjoc)
14.05. 17:00 Flag ROSANEAS Dortmund Rodryk Schönfeld (RodGammon) - Flag Würfelsport Mannheim Andreas Hofmann (andras8)
14.05. 20:30 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller (crumblejack) - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy)
15.05. 11:30 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel (hcc1670) - Flag Backgammon Gummersbach Fred Brendler (FBG)
15.05. 21:00 Flag Hessen-Cup Frankfurt Volker Sonnabend (VSonnabend) - Flag Berliner Bären Faruk Kocaer (faruk1907)
1. Animals on Board (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
10.05.   Flag Racing Rabbits Manfred Geiß - Flag Flyshots Rainer Haslauer 0:1
4. Climbers Cup (Heroes), Mont Blanc
Date Time Pairing Result
14.05. 21:00 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch (Urbi) - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn (olpl42)
5. Four Seasons, Spring Cup (Heroes), Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
10.05.   Flag Germany Lutz Steuer (Cube017) - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen (Sr. Roubado) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Turkey Berkan Duzgun (peiamos) - Flag Germany Kurt Gross (KGbg) 0:1
12.05.   Flag Germany Nils Morcinek (Gonzales22) - Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster (GabiBilu) 1:0
5. Four Seasons, Spring Cup (Heroes), Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
09.05.   Flag Germany Sabine Vogt (Lubsa) - Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber (Pernod) 0:1
10.05.   Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt (DrVirus) - Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt (SabineH) 0:1
10.05.   Flag Germany Winfried Deese (winni_nrw) - Flag Germany Kai Butke (FTH517) 1:0
10.05.   Flag Germany Peter Molitor (PeterHSV) - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner (gm48) 0:1
10.05.   Flag United States Steve Waller (Phinneas) - Flag Germany Ali Ledin (Ledin) 0:1
11.05.   Flag Germany Manfred Reiner (supermane1) - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis (anikitos720) 1:0
11.05.   Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze (dkangler) - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert (Andii) 1:0
12.05. 19:30 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich (GERBS) - Flag Germany Sven Fluske (Cucumber)
13.05. 18:00 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis (theo_23) - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller (telemachos)
5. Four Seasons, Spring Cup (Heroes), Expert
Date Time Pairing Result
09.05.   Flag Germany Bernd Metzger (Bagpipes) - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler (rotenfels) 1:0
09.05.   Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos (exomotis) - Flag Germany Michael Weidner (Gammonrider) 1:0
10.05.   Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann (andras8) - Flag Germany Andi Walther (madtowner) 0:1
13.05. 08:00 Flag Germany Christian Hänßel (hcc1670) - Flag Czech Honza Cerny (anezka)
14.05. 18:45 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan (erecan) - Flag Israel Adam Prager (VeganBlitz)
15.05. 12:00 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen (fiegen)
5. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
09.05.   Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg (PeHa) - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt (Sibille07) 1:0
11.05.   Flag Czech Eva Zizkova (elza) - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg (PeHa) 0:1
13.05. 12:30 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg (PeHa) - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld (RodGammon)