Player-Statistics

Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
Nickname Gridgammon rolfschueler
Nickname BG Studio Heroes rotenfels
Nickname Galaxy rotenfels
Matches (rated) 389 Matches, 208 Won, 166 Lost, 15 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 6,22        5: 6,16        10: 6,05        25: 6,34

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF Germany 2021 1. Animals on Board 2
DBVG 2020 4. DBGV Cup 2
WBIF Germany 2019 3. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery 3
DBVG 2019 3. DBGV Cup 2
WBIF Germany 2019 3. Four Seasons, Winter Cup Expert 3
WBIF Germany 2019 3. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery 2
WBIF Germany 2018 2. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery 1
WBIF Germany 2018 2. Four Seasons, Winter Cup Expert 2
WBIF Germany 2017 1. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery 1
WBIF Germany 2017 1. Four Seasons, Spring Cup Expert 2
WBIF Germany 2015 2. Crazy Christmas, Santa 1
WBIF Germany 2015 2. Intermezzo One 3

5. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery (Heroes)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 0:1 (5,75:9,34)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Arman Schlieker 1:0 (6,50:6,05)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,02 (from 5,75 - 6,50) - - - Opponent: 8,19
5. Four Seasons, Spring Cup (Heroes), Expert --- Deadline: 16.05. (Matchpoints: 11)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger (Bagpipes) 0:1 (7,97:4,62)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (7,06:8,93)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (5,85:6,58)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (5,12:9,69)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 1:0 (8,10:11,75)
5 Matches, 3 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,65 (from 5,12 - 8,10) - - - Opponent: 8,60
1. Animals on Board (Heroes)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 15 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Doubling Dolphins Philipp Heyng 0:1 (4,85:4,19)
Round 14 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Flyshots Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (5,13:4,49)
Round 13 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Racing Rabbits Jürgen Kunkel 1:0 (4,67:9,00)
Round 11 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 10 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 9 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Blitzing Bees Jiri Vala 1:0 (9,95:4,75)
Round 7 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Doubling Dolphins Philipp Heyng 1:0 (1,87:1,87)
Round 6 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Flyshots Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,59:3,48)
Round 5 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Blitzing Bees Jiri Vala 0:1 (5,08:5,97)
Round 3 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Racing Rabbits Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (3,10:12,19)
Round 2 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Shaking Sheeps Christian Hänßel 1:0 (8,36:6,04)
Round 1 Flag Splitting Sharks Rolf Schüler - Flag Cashing Cows Paul Van Dijke 1:0 (7,08:4,68)
12 Matches, 5 Won, 5 Lost, 2 Byes - - - Performance Rate: 5,77 (from 1,87 - 9,95) - - - Opponent: 5,75
German Team Championship 2021 (Heroes) --- Deadline: 31.05. (Matchpoints: 11)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 22.05. Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy)
Round 9 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Würfelsport Mannheim Andreas Hofmann (andras8)
Round 8 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 1:0 (7,68:10,72)
Round 7 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 1:0 (7,84:8,78)
Round 6 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 0:1 (8,89:12,74)
Round 5 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Toni Wiegand 1:0 (4,58:8,72)
Round 4 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag SpVgg Würzburg Alexander Schmidt 0:1 (5,33:13,00)
Round 3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (3,77:4,08)
Round 2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf Christian Lindt 1:0 (6,83:15,56)
Round 1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Hessen-Cup Frankfurt Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (4,31:3,52)
8 Matches, 4 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,26 (from 3,77 - 8,89) - - - Opponent: 9,63
German Championship 2021 (Heroes), Preliminary --- Deadline: 31.05. (Matchpoints: 11)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Norbert Lange (Norlan) 0:1 (4,40:7,22)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein (Markus031972) 0:1 (7,23:5,08)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Elias Lamnabhi 0:1 (8,84:10,16)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (4,53:6,31)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Doeve 0:1 (8,07:5,52)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (7,00:5,84)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Detlef Große 0:1 (3,92:9,00)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Silke Jensen 1:0 (7,79:19,06)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Subocz 1:0 (6,22:15,59)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Lutz Steuer 1:0 (6,04:13,94)
10 Matches, 4 Won, 6 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,35 (from 3,92 - 8,84) - - - Opponent: 9,62
5. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery (Heroes)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (10,46:10,37)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (4,15:2,07)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,93 (from 4,15 - 10,46) - - - Opponent: 8,65
5. Four Seasons, Winter Cup (Heroes), Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (4,66:4,60)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (5,43:4,53)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 1:0 (4,45:4,13)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (4,10:5,25)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (2,99:4,77)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (3,60:7,14)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 1:0 (7,92:4,26)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,95:4,91)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,88 (from 2,99 - 7,92) - - - Opponent: 5,05
7. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (8,90:6,28)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (5,78:11,44)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece George Haritatos 1:0 (9,66:12,78)
3 Matches, 2 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,07 (from 5,78 - 9,66) - - - Opponent: 11,40
Climbers Cup Special on 16.05.2020, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (3,78:5,35)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (8,26:8,02)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,67 (from 3,78 - 8,26) - - - Opponent: 6,54
Climbers Cup Special on 16.05.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (5,10:6,11)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Nils Morcinek 0:1 (3,16:10,00)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 1:0 (8,66:7,16)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 0:1 (6,51:16,43)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sourria Impraim Oglou 0:1 (8,63:10,27)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,47 (from 3,16 - 8,66) - - - Opponent: 10,44
4. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 2:3
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 3:1
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 3:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 3:0
4 Matches, 3 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020, Mount Everest
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (2,69:6,92)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 2,69 - - - Opponent: 6,92
Climbers Cup Special on 21.03.2020, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Horst Schnase 1:0 (6,57:12,64)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 (9,32:16,19)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Willi Scheffler 1:0 (8,82:11,66)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (4,09:7,09)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ulrich Roth 1:0 (13,50:8,71)
5 Matches, 4 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,13 (from 4,09 - 13,50) - - - Opponent: 10,83
4. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler 0:1 (4,98:29,97)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,98 - - - Opponent: 29,97
4. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (6,58:10,97)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (2,00:4,15)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (4,73:3,23)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (3,32:2,15)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (3,86:7,77)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (4,32:3,88)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (2,85:4,28)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,12 (from 2,00 - 6,58) - - - Opponent: 5,46
3. Four Seasons, Championship, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (2,76:5,10)
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (8,26:8,20)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (5,56:4,68)
3 Matches, 1 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,97 (from 2,76 - 8,26) - - - Opponent: 5,92
Berlin Superleague 2020 - Cup (Live, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Berlin Superleague 2020 (Live, unrated) --- Deadline: 30.06. (Matchpoints: 15)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sokrates Bukalis 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Osman Tuerker 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt
Round 20 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Petrikat
Round 19 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek
Round 18 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 1:0
Round 17 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Carsten Müncheberg 1:0
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Maschkiwitz 1:0
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Guido Weidner 0:1
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mario Kühl 0:1
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Helmut Krausser 0:1
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann 0:1
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Josefin Bichler 0:1
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Kohlschmidt 1:0
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus 1:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 0:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 1:0
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz 1:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Rieder 0:1
22 Matches, 12 Won, 10 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
4. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz 3:2
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 3:2
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 2 Won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
German Championship 2020, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 0:1 (8,04:12,29)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (6,02:6,77)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 1:0 (6,35:4,84)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (6,32:6,71)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (6,57:4,48)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 0:1 (5,44:8,15)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,04:7,05)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet † 0:1 (5,44:6,87)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 1:0 (7,91:12,16)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Silke Jensen 0:1 (4,76:9,03)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (7,20:3,58)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (4,90:3,30)
12 Matches, 7 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,17 (from 4,76 - 8,04) - - - Opponent: 7,52
4. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1 (4,40:15,31)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 1:0 (10,68:10,12)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,05 (from 4,40 - 10,68) - - - Opponent: 13,42
4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (2,77:7,71)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,71:9,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (8,62:6,78)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,62:14,30)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (7,54:9,39)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,63:5,45)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,44 (from 2,77 - 8,62) - - - Opponent: 8,88
6. Crazy Christmas, Ruprecht (unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
6. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 0:1 (5,61:13,18)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,61 - - - Opponent: 13,18
DBGV-Team-2020 Qualification, Berlin (Live)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (5,81:7,98)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (9,33:7,00)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Free of play
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard 0:1 (5,93:6,05)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (8,13:2,64)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 0:1 (4,70:6,59)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,83:9,25)
6 Matches, 2 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,43 (from 4,70 - 9,33) - - - Opponent: 6,20
3. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (5,19:2,71)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 1:0 (2,45:10,37)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,92 (from 2,45 - 5,19) - - - Opponent: 5,29
3. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,79:4,65)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (7,04:7,69)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,16:6,71)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (6,43:6,97)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (6,33:6,50)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (5,68:5,25)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (5,17:6,21)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 0:1 (8,44:5,00)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (7,18:6,01)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,42 (from 4,79 - 8,44) - - - Opponent: 6,27
1. Beaufort Cup, Tornado
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0:1 (10,40:9,45)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 10,40 - - - Opponent: 9,45
1. Beaufort Cup, Storm
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Silke Jensen 0:1 (9,27:12,87)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (7,68:12,23)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,58 (from 7,68 - 9,27) - - - Opponent: 12,62
1. Beaufort Cup, Gale
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 0:1 (7,59:15,21)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (3,00:4,76)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (4,56:3,08)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (3,19:4,77)
4 Matches, 3 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,44 (from 3,00 - 7,59) - - - Opponent: 9,74
1. Beaufort Cup, Breeze
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 0:1 (3,81:8,09)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,81 - - - Opponent: 8,09
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 3/3 - Added
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 0:1 (6,20:10,45)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,20 - - - Opponent: 10,45
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 3/3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (5,86:9,89)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (6,31:7,26)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (10,41:12,74)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (11,48:14,62)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 1:0 (5,52:5,89)
5 Matches, 3 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,92 (from 5,52 - 11,48) - - - Opponent: 10,22
3. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1 (8,16:15,32)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,16 - - - Opponent: 15,32
3. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (10,75:6,99)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (4,54:3,06)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (5,01:4,36)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Minh Nguyen 1:0 (7,16:2,68)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (6,60:6,91)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,12 (from 4,54 - 10,75) - - - Opponent: 4,43
Galaxy Cup (Galaxy)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger 0:1 (9,01:8,81)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (10,52:9,67)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (9,87:4,63)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (6,06:4,27)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
5 Matches, 3 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,77 (from 6,06 - 10,52) - - - Opponent: 7,35
3. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (4,86:8,36)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 1:0 (4,74:7,31)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,76:6,07)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (2,74:3,61)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Detlef Große 1:0 (5,35:16,87)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (4,35:3,94)
6 Matches, 5 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,27 (from 2,74 - 5,35) - - - Opponent: 7,40
3. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,22:4,83)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Shlomo Karbal 0:1 (8,41:5,27)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,70:7,07)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (7,07:6,19)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (3,27:2,82)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 1:0 (5,27:12,60)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (8,35:6,57)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0 (9,24:11,52)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,10 (from 3,27 - 9,24) - - - Opponent: 6,73
3. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 2:3
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 3:1
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 3:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Orlowski 3:2
4 Matches, 3 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Berlin Superleague 2019 - Cup (Live, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek 0:1
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 1:0
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel 1:0
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt 1:0
5 Matches, 3 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
German Championship 2019, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (5,05:7,19)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 1:0 (11,04:17,56)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (7,86:10,60)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 1:0 (7,36:12,59)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (7,73:9,86)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (5,01:5,08)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (3,68:5,01)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Hoier 0:1 (5,18:9,91)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (4,91:9,05)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (Claim)
10 Matches, 6 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,64 (from 3,68 - 11,04) - - - Opponent: 10,16
Berlin Superleague 2019 (Live, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jan Jacobowitz 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Tobias Hellwag 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Asha Hanka 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sokrates Bukalis 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann 0:1
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Guido Weidner 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Osman Tuerker 1:0
Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1
Round 20 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 0:1
Round 19 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 0:1
Round 18 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Josefin Bichler 1:0
Round 17 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt 0:1
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Petrikat 1:0
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek 0:1
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 0:1
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann 1:0
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Carsten Müncheberg 1:0
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel 1:0
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Maschkiwitz 1:0
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mario Kühl 1:0
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Helmut Krausser 1:0
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany James Klein 1:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ilona Klein 0:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Jonas 1:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Janneck 0:1
31 Matches, 16 Won, 15 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
3. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (4,54:9,14)
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling 1:0 (12,33:13,00)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Minh Nguyen 1:0 (7,36:3,70)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (8,50:10,29)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,04:2,32)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (8,32:8,98)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
7 Matches, 5 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,02 (from 4,04 - 12,33) - - - Opponent: 8,06
3. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (7,02:8,31)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (6,90:14,84)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (6,24:6,50)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (6,74:5,06)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (3,59:3,85)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (6,47:9,00)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (11,11:7,80)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0 (5,99:6,27)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (8,12:10,08)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund 1:0 (7,37:4,89)
11 Matches, 7 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,95 (from 3,59 - 11,11) - - - Opponent: 7,80
DBGV-Team-2019 Online-Qualification
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 1:0 (4,54:5,02)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kathrin Hohn-Hein 0:1 (6,05:16,11)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (6,26:7,78)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Orlowski 0:1 (6,23:3,18)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 0:1 (5,91:5,14)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (4,93:4,25)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (3,77:3,76)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,72:4,09)
8 Matches, 3 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,31 (from 3,77 - 6,26) - - - Opponent: 5,59
3. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Viktoria Prynda 3:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 3:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Frübing 3:0
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:3
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
5 Matches, 3 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
5. Crazy Christmas, Ruprecht (unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
5. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Steve Waller 0:1 (2,51:6,19)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 1:0 (14,93:11,70)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 12,10 (from 2,51 - 14,93) - - - Opponent: 10,19
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 2/3 - Added
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Derichs 0:1 (4,15:9,61)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (2,32:8,78)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,63 (from 2,32 - 4,15) - - - Opponent: 9,40
Paul Magriel Memorial Event 2/3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania George Costea 0:1 (4,19:14,89)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 1:0 (5,36:8,57)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Lorenda James 1:0 (8,86:10,24)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (7,50:10,46)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (7,19:8,43)
5 Matches, 3 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,98 (from 4,19 - 8,86) - - - Opponent: 9,80
2. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (9,83:13,52)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 9,83 - - - Opponent: 13,52
2. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (8,13:5,71)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (6,83:7,62)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis 0:1 (ohne PR)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,74:4,73)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 7,05 (from 6,74 - 8,13) - - - Opponent: 6,39
2. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (4,70:5,91)
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (2,79:20,81)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,60:7,49)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,05:5,44)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (9,49:20,94)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (ohne PR)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Hannes Pavelka 1:0 (10,25:22,46)
7 Matches, 7 Won - - - Performance Rate: 6,62 (from 2,79 - 10,25) - - - Opponent: 12,38
2. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (4,76:8,87)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 0:1 (5,31:6,98)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (6,78:7,25)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (7,53:8,08)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 0:1 (7,12:12,89)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,23 (from 4,76 - 7,53) - - - Opponent: 9,00
2. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 0:1 (13,55:12,45)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 13,55 - - - Opponent: 12,45
2. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,69:8,03)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (6,62:3,74)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (4,72:5,76)
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,44 (from 4,69 - 6,62) - - - Opponent: 5,68
2. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 2:3
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 3:1
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
1. Four Seasons, Championship, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (3,12:4,72)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,12 - - - Opponent: 4,72
German Championship 2018, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 0:1 (9,11:11,70)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 1:0 (4,88:15,83)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 1:0 (8,18:12,62)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 0:1 (4,11:6,64)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (8,34:5,89)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Bakunowizki 0:1 (7,74:6,06)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 1:0 (8,54:16,49)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 0:1 (8,79:14,26)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (3,65:6,93)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (5,86:5,65)
10 Matches, 5 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,96 (from 3,65 - 9,11) - - - Opponent: 10,24
2. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (10,55:2,83)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 10,55 - - - Opponent: 2,83
2. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (6,26:5,22)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (6,20:10,51)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 0:1 (6,19:8,97)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (4,71:4,03)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (5,28:5,21)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (2,91:5,03)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (5,31:4,53)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (7,92:5,95)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 0:1 (4,21:6,74)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (4,37:2,45)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,77:5,03)
11 Matches, 8 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,32 (from 2,91 - 7,92) - - - Opponent: 5,76
4. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (8,86:9,37)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Alparslan Coban 1:0 (4,88:9,95)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0 (ohne PR)
3 Matches, 2 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,95 (from 4,88 - 8,86) - - - Opponent: 9,61
2. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus 3:0
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 3:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 2:3
3 Matches, 2 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
1. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0 (4,82:5,79)
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (8,51:11,74)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (6,82:5,23)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner 1:0 (4,91:7,41)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Veit Netz 1:0 (2,45:2,67)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Antje Merce 1:0 (3,46:8,21)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
7 Matches, 6 Won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 5,22 (from 2,45 - 8,51) - - - Opponent: 7,34
1. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (4,81:4,38)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (ohne PR)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (4,80:22,33)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (4,17:7,87)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (3,48:5,62)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (4,58:9,28)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,37 (from 3,48 - 4,81) - - - Opponent: 10,25
1. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (10,26:5,21)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 10,26 - - - Opponent: 5,21
1. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (4,48:7,31)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (5,40:6,83)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (3,49:7,86)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (2,93:2,36)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (5,04:5,54)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,32 (from 2,93 - 5,40) - - - Opponent: 5,95
1. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:2
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
1. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (10,53:10,31)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0 (3,53:13,69)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 7,46 (from 3,53 - 10,53) - - - Opponent: 11,75
1. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,28:4,76)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (10,83:9,02)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,80:3,73)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (7,02:7,35)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,15:7,22)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 1:0 (4,29:7,57)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (7,19:7,70)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,82:7,25)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (6,65:4,29)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,92:4,29)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,70:5,57)
12 Matches, 8 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,54 (from 4,29 - 10,83) - - - Opponent: 6,24
German Championship 2017
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 1:0 (5,93:13,61)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (6,80:8,34)
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (6,59:7,11)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 1:0 (Claim)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Harald Heller 1:0 (5,30:26,40)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,28:2,98)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 0:1 (7,31:9,29)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (6,65:6,73)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Antje Merce 1:0 (6,00:13,35)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (8,06:19,89)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (6,40:12,75)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Fred Brendler 0:1 (4,83:4,97)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0 (10,45:11,88)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (7,11:4,79)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (6,52:7,47)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet † 1:0 (7,42:11,60)
16 Matches, 9 Won, 7 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,75 (from 4,83 - 10,45) - - - Opponent: 10,47
1. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andre Taduschewski 0:1 (4,81:10,72)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (6,35:14,82)
Last 128 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 5,11 (from 4,81 - 6,35) - - - Opponent: 11,46
1. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,93:4,08)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (7,90:9,02)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Fix 0:1 (7,35:5,26)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 1:0 (5,16:7,29)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (5,30:5,54)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (5,54:3,50)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 0:1 (8,23:9,50)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,51 (from 5,16 - 8,23) - - - Opponent: 6,44
3. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (4,08:2,89)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,08 - - - Opponent: 2,89
1. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Frübing 2:0
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus 2:0
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 2:1
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 2:1
5 Matches, 4 Won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
9. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (4,71:5,79)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 1:0 (6,65:2,61)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,57:9,89)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 1:0 (7,43:11,14)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (6,60:7,46)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (8,29:10,18)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 0:1 (3,61:4,54)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (6,53:5,54)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,88 (from 3,61 - 8,29) - - - Opponent: 6,65
4. Intermezzo, One
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 0:1 (5,15:6,39)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Sefik Mancilikcilar 1:0 (13,23:12,06)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet † 1:0 (3,69:9,30)
3 Matches, 2 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,91 (from 3,69 - 13,23) - - - Opponent: 8,59
German Championship 2016
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet † 1:0 (5,94:9,01)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Beier 1:0 (6,90:5,55)
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Andresen 1:0 (6,14:20,04)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (7,97:8,85)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Bakunowizki 1:0 (3,11:8,17)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Erik Heublein 1:0 (8,11:12,41)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 0:1 (6,94:13,05)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Dittmann 0:1 (6,03:8,25)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (7,14:7,02)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Nelles 0:1 (5,51:8,59)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Guido Hehmann 0:1 (4,70:5,52)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (8,80:6,26)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (4,61:10,29)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 0:1 (4,74:8,48)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (6,55:15,81)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 0:1 (5,60:14,23)
16 Matches, 9 Won, 7 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,17 (from 3,11 - 8,80) - - - Opponent: 9,83
8. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (7,72:5,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 0:1 (5,50:8,23)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Boris Alexander Naumann 0:1 (5,62:6,24)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (5,86:7,27)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0 (3,32:5,81)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,63 (from 3,32 - 7,72) - - - Opponent: 6,67
2. Crazy Christmas, Santa
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (4,64:8,46)
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Fix 1:0 (5,36:10,56)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner 1:0 (4,57:11,97)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 1:0 (8,76:17,25)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (3,21:7,39)
Last 64 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
6 Matches, 5 Won, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,96 (from 3,21 - 8,76) - - - Opponent: 10,72
7. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Nelles 0:1 (6,01:5,52)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (6,12:7,61)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (7,33:9,65)
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,35 (from 6,01 - 7,33) - - - Opponent: 7,38
3. Intermezzo, One
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 0:1 (6,01:5,53)
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,01 - - - Opponent: 5,53
3. CU Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,09:7,27)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Matches, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 8,09 - - - Opponent: 7,27
2. Intermezzo, One
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (5,02:5,09)
Semifinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 0:1 (6,49:10,49)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (6,06:8,11)
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (7,48:2,56)
Last 32 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (3,26:8,64)
5 Matches, 4 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,68 (from 3,26 - 7,48) - - - Opponent: 7,76
6. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (5,26:6,01)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn † 1:0 (9,68:10,14)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Nelles 1:0 (6,13:8,22)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,55:7,32)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,05:8,64)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Matthias Krings 1:0 (5,44:12,09)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,10 (from 5,26 - 9,68) - - - Opponent: 8,43
German Championship 2015
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Paul Schlegel 0:1 (4,57:4,69)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany T. S. 1:0 (7,78:11,02)
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (6,13:10,21)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 0:1 (7,07:5,53)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (5,11:13,12)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (3,62:5,84)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 1:0 (7,40:9,27)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,37:6,00)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Denis Zmuda 1:0 (5,58:9,47)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (ohne PR)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Reiner Michael Bertsch 1:0 (4,64:14,33)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (7,38:6,86)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Bakunowizki 1:0 (5,74:9,29)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Woelk 1:0 (6,72:4,78)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Norbert Häring 1:0 (9,96:9,77)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Patrick Vögele 1:0 (9,82:11,09)
16 Matches, 10 Won, 6 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,68 (from 3,62 - 9,96) - - - Opponent: 8,72
3. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (5,92:5,78)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (5,05:7,60)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (6,34:7,38)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Dirk Jansen 0:1 (2,91:2,91)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 0:1 (6,02:13,43)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,53 (from 2,91 - 6,34) - - - Opponent: 7,97
1. Three Lives Open, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia Ante Ledic 0:1 (8,03:8,98)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Steffen Schenk 1:0 (5,87:5,90)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0 (5,89:6,96)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (9,60:2,78)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Beier 0:1 (5,98:8,14)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,72 (from 5,87 - 9,60) - - - Opponent: 7,21