Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
10
8
1
1
6,16
2. Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson Jesper1972  
10
7
1
2
8,89
3. Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis saki  
9
7
0
2
4,97
4. Flag Czech Honza Cerny anezka  
8
6
0
2
4,90
  Flag Germany Mario Wanka iwcluke  
8
6
0
2
13,11
6. Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
7
5
0
2
4,30
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen gaztafari  
7
4
1
2
4,47
  Flag Romania George Costea NightHunter  
7
4
1
2
10,37
9. Flag Germany Marcel Geist DerGeist  
6
4
0
2
7,02
  Flag Germany Richard Fiegen RWE  
6
4
0
2
8,17
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 19ERIC84  
6
4
0
2
6,53
  Flag Germany Georg Greshake GrafDracula  
6
4
0
2
12,10
  Flag France Minh Nguyen RVolfoni  
6
4
0
2
5,72
14. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rolfschueler  
5
3
0
2
6,98
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
5
3
0
2
10,75
  Flag Germany Johannes Jauch moepgammon  
5
3
0
2
9,45
  Flag Great Britain Lee Wilkinson bigpotatoes  
5
3
0
2
10,40
  Flag United States Edward Bauder centuryrider  
5
3
0
2
9,78
  Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough furbster  
5
3
0
2
7,78
  Flag United States Marc Emrich Heisenberg  
5
3
0
2
8,68
  Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg PeHa  
5
2
1
2
7,04
22. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni  
4
2
0
2
7,24
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
4
2
0
2
7,59
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi  
4
2
0
2
7,91
  Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt Bacas999  
4
2
0
2
10,82
  Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo  
4
2
0
2
5,19
  Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski vitali  
4
2
0
2
7,00
  Flag Germany Thomas Dettler doubleotto  
4
2
0
2
6,72
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
4
2
0
2
5,31
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux LuxT  
4
2
0
2
2,95
  Flag Great Britain Rachel Rhodes agnes  
4
2
0
2
7,28
  Flag Australia Daphne Downs Daph  
4
2
0
2
7,87
33. Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner Schigolch  
3
1
0
2
6,16
  Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich apfaulstich  
3
1
0
2
8,35
  Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
3
1
0
2
8,22
  Flag Germany Peter Ghaussy powerpete33  
3
1
0
2
9,68
  Flag Germany Artur Barth negheonegu  
3
1
0
2
4,21
  Flag Germany Andreas Horder Handicap8  
3
1
0
2
7,69
  Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann Julechic  
3
1
0
2
7,59
  Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer faruk1907  
3
1
0
2
10,19
  Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac  
3
1
0
2
11,24
  Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt Undine  
3
1
0
2
19,00
  Flag Germany Herbert Jeske HerJe  
3
1
0
2
13,29
  Flag United States Michael Riahi Swedishmojje  
3
1
0
2
10,97
  Flag United States Lorenda James lolojames  
3
1
0
2
11,86
  Flag Germany Oliver Müller peterpan001  
3
1
0
2
10,78
  Flag Great Britain David Dennis CuBiZmRoX  
3
1
0
2
10,51
48. Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † Alfigator  
2
0
0
2
12,85
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8  
2
0
0
2
4,57
  Flag Germany Christian Derichs primetime77  
2
0
0
2
7,30
  Flag Germany Fred Brendler FBGummersbach  
2
0
0
2
7,57
  Flag Germany Michael Rudolph mirud  
2
0
0
2
7,47
  Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf  
2
0
0
2
9,80
  Flag Germany Alexander Auer AlexAuer  
2
0
0
2
9,73
  Flag Germany Heribert Lindner Hery61  
2
0
0
2
6,95
  Flag Germany Volker Kniess VKniess  
2
0
0
2
5,56
  Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun lhbraun  
2
0
0
2
7,44
  Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen SrRoubado  
2
0
0
2
16,69
  Flag Denmark Nevzat Dogan nevzatdogan  
2
0
0
2
 
  Flag United States Kenneth Johnson Infidel  
2
0
0
2
12,17
  Flag France Laurence Sinitzky redchipie  
2
0
0
2
9,46
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
2
0
0
2
5,76
  Flag United States Steve Waller Phinneas  
2
0
0
2
10,51
  Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz Fernandoback  
2
0
0
2
8,86
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (8,16:4,73)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (5,25:6,80)
Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (3,14:5,08)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 1:0 (7,05:14,96)
Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Mario Wanka - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0 (15,35:6,03)
2 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Romania George Costea 1:0 (8,37:14,65)
3 Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen 1:0 (11,03:3,01)
4 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,37:5,40)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 1:0 (4,67:12,94)
2 Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 0:1 (9,37:13,00)
3 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (ohne PR)
4 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (10,21:7,74)
5 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Georg Greshake 1:0 (4,66:13,44)
6 Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (11,10:5,27)
Flag Romania George Costea - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0 (6,27:4,76)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,89:3,68)
3 Flag Germany Mario Wanka - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough 1:0 (11,51:10,15)
4 Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag United States Marc Emrich 1:0 (4,43:7,88)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Great Britain Lee Wilkinson 1:0 (3,90:11,54)
6 Flag Romania George Costea - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (14,89:4,19)
7 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag United States Edward Bauder 1:0 (5,35:12,78)
8 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (11,20:4,73)
9 Flag Germany Johannes Jauch - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 0:1 (14,85:3,76)
10 Flag Germany Georg Greshake - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (8,74:8,16)
Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Marc Emrich - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (7,73:7,03)
2 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (7,46:2,98)
3 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (10,14:5,84)
4 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (6,97:9,06)
5 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (11,66:8,81)
6 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Romania George Costea 0:1 (8,90:9,69)
7 Flag Australia Daphne Downs - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 0:1 (Claim)
8 Flag Great Britain Lee Wilkinson - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (11,14:6,09)
9 Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski - Flag Germany Georg Greshake 0:1 (7,46:9,86)
10 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (6,36:8,10)
11 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (6,54:2,71)
12 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (7,26:5,28)
13 Flag Great Britain Rachel Rhodes - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 0:1 (7,07:13,50)
14 Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (6,41:11,44)
15 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (5,93:6,90)
16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 1:0 (5,36:8,57)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Australia Daphne Downs 1:0 (11,36:8,47)
2 Flag Germany Mario Wanka - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (9,47:6,22)
3 Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson - Flag United States Edward Bauder 1:0 (8,84:8,12)
4 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (6,43:9,45)
5 Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (7,22:5,81)
6 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen 1:0 (5,70:4,85)
7 Flag Germany Georg Greshake - Flag United States Marc Emrich 0:1 (11,81:9,65)
8 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 1:0 (5,38:5,85)
9 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 0:1 (9,15:7,27)
10 Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (5,33:8,15)
11 Flag Germany Peter Ghaussy - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough 0:1 (10,08:7,91)
12 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Flag Great Britain Lee Wilkinson 0:1 (9,62:11,29)
13 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag United States Michael Riahi 1:0 (3,95:7,89)
14 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (9,49:7,62)
15 Flag Germany Johannes Jauch - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (6,12:4,24)
16 Flag United States Lorenda James - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (10,24:8,86)
17 Flag Germany Herbert Jeske - Flag Great Britain Rachel Rhodes 0:1 (12,10:5,91)
18 Flag Great Britain David Dennis - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (14,36:5,88)
19 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 1:0 (8,72:17,41)
20 Flag Germany Thomas Dettler - Flag Germany Andreas Horder 1:0 (7,91:7,22)
21 Flag Romania George Costea - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0 (11,32:7,47)
22 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 0:1 (10,64:5,40)
23 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0 (5,95:20,18)
Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Lee Wilkinson - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 0:1 (13,79:14,19)
2 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (Claim)
3 Flag United States Michael Riahi - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (15,20:2,77)
4 Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 1:0 (7,79:8,08)
5 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 1:0 (6,15:10,17)
6 Flag Germany Heribert Lindner - Flag United States Lorenda James 0:1 (6,83:11,78)
7 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (5,92:7,12)
8 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Peter Ghaussy 1:0 (12,88:12,51)
9 Flag United States Kenneth Johnson - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (13,12:5,85)
10 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (3,88:4,43)
11 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough - Flag Denmark Nevzat Dogan 1:0 (Claim)
12 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Germany Christian Derichs 1:0 (7,10:6,20)
13 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (4,09:6,48)
14 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Alexander Auer 1:0 (4,94:12,25)
15 Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 0:1 (7,29:10,09)
16 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (6,66:3,31)
17 Flag United States Steve Waller - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (10,68:3,89)
18 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 0:1 (9,89:11,33)
19 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (7,50:10,46)
20 Flag Germany Michael Rudolph - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (6,47:6,33)
21 Flag Great Britain Rachel Rhodes - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 1:0 (4,93:8,48)
22 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (11,84:10,15)
23 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (3,06:12,11)
24 Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (5,33:5,95)
25 Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt - Flag Great Britain David Dennis 1:0 (Claim)
26 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (5,28:8,06)
27 Flag Germany Andreas Horder - Flag Romania George Costea 1:0 (5,81:8,40)
28 Flag Germany Georg Greshake - Flag Germany Fred Brendler 1:0 (13,18:7,38)
29 Flag United States Marc Emrich - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 1:0 (9,95:17,25)
30 Flag Australia Daphne Downs - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (4,73:6,91)
31 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (7,93:7,13)
32 Flag Germany Artur Barth - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,48:5,09)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Mario Wanka - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (12,23:8,78)
2 Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen - Flag United States Edward Bauder 0:1 (15,59:7,86)
3 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough 1:0 (8,89:7,03)
4 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (11,22:3,94)
5 Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Germany Andreas Horder 1:0 (6,18:10,08)
6 Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † 1:0 (6,18:14,31)
7 Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen 0:1 (9,73:4,60)
8 Flag Germany Johannes Jauch - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (10,02:5,60)
9 Flag United States Lorenda James - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 0:1 (14,94:9,18)
10 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,14:5,76)
11 Flag Germany Peter Ghaussy - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 1:0 (6,77:21,22)
12 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Flag United States Michael Riahi 0:1 (8,85:10,47)
13 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (3,40:10,22)
14 Flag Denmark Nevzat Dogan - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (Claim)
15 Flag Germany Christian Derichs - Flag Germany Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (8,34:6,64)
16 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (6,53:8,00)
17 Flag Germany Alexander Auer - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (7,95:4,97)
18 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (8,12:9,95)
19 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (10,75:3,61)
20 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 1:0 (2,30:7,07)
21 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun 1:0 (1,30:7,85)
22 Flag Germany Herbert Jeske - Flag Germany Georg Greshake 0:1 (17,12:17,50)
23 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Great Britain Lee Wilkinson 0:1 (9,24:7,07)
24 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (5,68:8,20)
25 Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0 (6,02:9,46)
26 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Great Britain Rachel Rhodes 1:0 (13,59:12,06)
27 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (11,05:5,15)
28 Flag Germany Thomas Dettler - Flag Australia Daphne Downs 0:1 (3,54:10,61)
29 Flag Great Britain David Dennis - Flag United States Kenneth Johnson 1:0 (7,42:11,41)
30 Flag Romania George Costea - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 1:0 (6,78:5,86)
31 Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (8,43:7,19)
32 Flag Germany Fred Brendler - Flag United States Marc Emrich 0:1 (7,77:7,39)