Finished Tourneys

Last 64
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Manfred Geiß - Bye
2 Flag Germany Christian Lindt - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (6,53:9,37)
3 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (8,02:7,51)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (7,32:2,32)
5 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Romania Dan Pascu 0:1 (14,19:29,39)
6 Flag United States Steve Waller - Flag Germany Silke Jensen 0:1 (6,29:10,54)
7 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (12,11:9,49)
8 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 0:1 (4,16:10,78)
9 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Volker Hennings 1:0 (7,46:26,60)
10 Flag Germany Kay Bashiti - Flag Germany Raimund Klose 0:1 (9,63:11,57)
11 Flag Germany Peter Eßer - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 0:1 (9,59:11,01)
12 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,53:5,35)
13 Flag Czech Jiri Vala - Flag Germany Andi Walther 0:1 (3,91:7,79)
14 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 0:1 (6,76:4,03)
15 Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (8,23:8,63)
16 Flag Germany Kathrin Hohn-Hein - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller 0:1 (5,00:9,50)
17 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Bye
18 Flag Switzerland Beat Tännler - Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 1:0 (12,64:16,63)
19 Flag Germany Juri Alper - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,80:5,23)
20 Flag Germany Oliver Hauk - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (8,25:8,98)
21 Flag Germany Thomas Dettler - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (2,62:4,24)
22 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (10,65:8,20)
23 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 1:0 (7,31:12,31)
24 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 1:0 (2,82:10,07)
25 Flag Germany Igor Schwarz - Bye
26 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (13,27:4,15)
27 Flag Germany Sven Fluske - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (10,17:10,73)
28 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (3,99:6,09)
29 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0:1 (12,15:5,52)
30 Flag Germany Nelu Merce - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (13,32:5,92)
31 Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (7,18:6,70)
32 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 0:1 (11,40:12,16)
Last 32
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
33 Flag Germany Manfred Geiß - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (13,42:10,64)
34 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (13,12:8,50)
35 Flag Romania Dan Pascu - Flag Germany Silke Jensen 0:1 (21,54:12,49)
36 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 0:1 (13,89:7,59)
37 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Raimund Klose 1:0 (11,57:15,06)
38 Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (9,54:14,70)
39 Flag Germany Andi Walther - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0 (4,56:3,50)
40 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller 1:0 (9,92:13,14)
41 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Switzerland Beat Tännler 1:0 (6,24:9,67)
42 Flag Czech Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (8,80:7,49)
43 Flag Germany Thomas Dettler - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (8,80:12,67)
44 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 1:0 (6,13:6,26)
45 Flag Germany Igor Schwarz - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 0:1 (13,58:11,90)
46 Flag Germany Sven Fluske - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (14,46:7,39)
47 Flag Germany Andreas Franken - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (7,50:3,72)
48 Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt - Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 1:0 (10,12:8,00)
Last 16
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
49 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (4,92:4,27)
50 Flag Germany Silke Jensen - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 1:0 (5,79:6,20)
51 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 1:0 (4,44:16,43)
52 Flag Germany Andi Walther - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (10,30:7,86)
53 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 1:0 (9,38:6,57)
54 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (4,57:5,60)
55 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (12,00:9,09)
56 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt 1:0 (12,03:5,17)
Quarterfinal
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
57 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Silke Jensen 1:0 (7,64:9,56)
58 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (9,93:10,00)
59 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (5,26:11,42)
60 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (4,76:1,67)
Semifinal
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
61 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (12,88:8,24)
62 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (6,94:4,87)
Small Final
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
63 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,85:4,19)
Final
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
64 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (10,25:9,96)