Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name  
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
Tie 3
PR
1. Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger  
12
11
0
23/35
76
6,02
2. Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären  
12
9
0
22/36
82
6,89
3. Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks  
12
8
1
24/35
81
6,16
4. Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest  
12
8
1
24/36
78
5,21
5. Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions  
12
8
1
22/36
81
5,32
6. Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks  
12
7
2
19/35
83
4,87
7. Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg  
12
7
1
20/33
73
6,10
8. Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1  
12
7
0
15/33
71
7,38
9. Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg  
12
6
3
16/33
72
7,32
10. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund  
12
6
3
15/33
82
3,49
11. Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs  
12
6
2
15/33
68
6,84
12. Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn  
12
6
2
15/33
66
6,54
13. Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin  
12
6
2
15/32
60
8,54
14. Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam  
12
6
1
17/33
61
4,95
15. Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund  
12
6
1
15/32
58
8,99
16. Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks  
12
5
0
13/33
82
8,57
17. Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils  
12
3
1
10/32
65
12,16
18. Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg  
12
3
0
13/33
70
11,84
19. Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2  
12
2
0
6/32
68
12,16
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist DerGeist 12 0 100% 5,06
2. Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich apfaulstich 10 2 83% 6,04
  Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu 10 2 83% 8,45
4. Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler rotenfels 9 3 75% 6,22
  Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski Pfleger 9 3 75% 6,54
6. Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 8 3 73% 3,65
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann DrDice 8 3 73% 6,16
  Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 19Eric84 8 3 73% 6,85
  Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel hcc1670 8 3 73% 6,14
10. Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel Zokkor 8 4 67% 5,62
  Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux Lucky Lux 8 4 67% 3,81
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser emperor 8 4 67% 2,70
13. Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner Schigolch 7 4 64% 7,96
  Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk MetalOlli 7 4 64% 6,86
  Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau poxthefox 7 4 64% 8,74
  Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann Schobu 7 4 64% 12,50
17. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng Philpo 5 3 63% 3,55
18. Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper realist58 7 5 58% 6,37
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter Schorsch 7 5 58% 6,49
  Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt Christian 7 5 58% 3,39
21. Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon Franklyn_Fox 5 4 56% 6,37
22. Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg PeHa 6 5 55% 8,64
  Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel Bgjürgen54 6 5 55% 6,16
  Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt Bacas999 6 5 55% 8,76
25. Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger Bagpipes 6 6 50% 6,27
  Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host JJoker 6 6 50% 5,73
27. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy 5 5 50% 3,98
28. Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Marcus Reinhard Hirnakrobat 1 1 50% 5,61
29. Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner Gammonrider 5 6 45% 8,01
  Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann andras8 5 6 45% 4,85
  Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend ISonnabend 5 6 45% 6,84
  Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf 5 6 45% 9,30
  Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller crumblejack 5 6 45% 8,23
  Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen corax 5 6 45% 10,03
  Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann Livermore 5 6 45% 6,23
  Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor PeterHSV 5 6 45% 9,11
  Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener Wagener 5 6 45% 4,14
38. Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda Pip167 5 7 42% 6,81
39. Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi Freeball 4 6 40% 6,54
  Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken AndreasFranken 4 6 40% 8,92
41. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem Marjoc 3 5 38% 4,02
42. Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein Markus031972 4 7 36% 4,73
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme Susanni 4 7 36% 6,93
  Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler Heisterbach 4 7 36% 7,10
  Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann Julechic 4 7 36% 9,99
  Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann alex0867 4 7 36% 12,98
  Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger 4 7 36% 4,51
  Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. s. 4 7 36% 12,10
  Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller telemachos 4 7 36% 11,01
  Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve duvidoff 4 7 36% 5,38
  Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch Eagle 4 7 36% 11,21
  Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle Comeback 4 7 36% 4,75
53. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann Schiemann 2 5 29% 2,09
54. Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon 3 8 27% 7,42
55. Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen fiegen 3 9 25% 5,88
56. Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk os77 2 9 18% 12,25
  Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari Skyla 2 9 18% 13,51
58. Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay Oezbay 1 9 10% 10,52
59. Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Gabriela Foerster GabiBilu 0 4 0% 16,95
60. Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten Memmo 0 6 0% 12,40
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (1,97:6,59)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel (cancelled)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (2,21:4,59)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 0:2 (2,11:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü - Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt 1:0 (7,20:2,79)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt - Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler 1:0 (11,44:7,95)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 0:1 (9,54:4,05)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 - Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest 2:1 (10,11:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Gabriela Foerster - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 0:1 (8,52:3,62)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 0:1 (9,67:6,41)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (14,45:3,66)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks 0:3 (11,02:4,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (2,87:3,47)
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (6,10:6,54)
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 1:0 (9,40:8,14)
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 1:2 (5,93:6,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host 0:1 (10,63:6,50)
2 Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux 0:1 (66,83:6,17)
3 Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann (cancelled)
    Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks 0:2 (15,37:6,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (7,88:8,98)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (6,01:9,10)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 1:0 (4,83:4,37)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären 1:2 (6,12:7,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Marcus Reinhard - Bye
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann - Bye
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler - Bye
    Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken 0:1 (2,67:6,00)
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg 1:0
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (6,02:11,78)
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund 2:1 (5,10:9,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0 (claim)
2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann - Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner 0:1 (13,66:7,69)
3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (14,48:11,05)
    Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg - Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin 1:2 (14,11:9,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve 1:0 (3,99:4,10)
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor 1:0 (8,02:7,84)
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller 1:0 (6,43:11,89)
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks 3:0 (5,94:7,41)

Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 0:1 (11,34:11,31)
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari 1:0 (9,92:17,11)
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 1:0 (7,80:15,56)
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils 2:1 (9,76:14,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 1:0 (5,49:5,79)
2 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (5,25:10,12)
3 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 1:0 (8,02:5,75)
    Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 2:1 (6,25:7,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon 1:0 (2,05:6,45)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (6,60:4,28)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (4,46:6,34)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn 2:1 (4,46:5,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve 1:0 (5,47:2,77)
2 Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor 1:0 (3,54:9,10)
3 Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller 0:1 (5,16:11,91)
    Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks 2:1 (4,76:8,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng (cancelled)
2 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (5,61:3,80)
3 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (6,49:2,65)
    Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 0:2 (5,96:3,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein 1:0 (2,86:1,99)
2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller 1:0 (7,05:6,67)
3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau 0:1 (4,09:7,19)
    Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg 2:1 (5,21:6,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen 1:0 (10,94:11,35)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (9,57:14,26)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. 1:0 (7,00:10,49)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg 2:1 (9,05:12,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0 (7,14:6,04)
2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux - Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (4,86:8,04)
3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 1:0
    Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks - Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin 3:0 (6,14:6,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Gabriela Foerster 1:0 (5,20:16,43)
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk 1:0 (5,58:11,44)
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch 1:0 (2,07:8,22)
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 3:0 (3,72:10,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Bye
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Bye
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Bye
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Free of play

Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme 0:1 (6,46:7,94)
2 Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (8,70:8,21)
3 Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (12,42:7,05)
    Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs 1:2 (10,17:7,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (2,41:7,01)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng - Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (5,07:4,57)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 0:1 (7,43:5,84)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären 0:3 (4,50:5,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen 1:0 (11,92:10,50)
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (15,40:19,18)
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. 0:1 (10,88:10,94)
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg 2:1 (12,83:14,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (2,46:3,75)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (4,06:6,84)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 1:0 (4,96:5,49)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 1:2 (3,86:5,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Gabriela Foerster - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 0:1 (17,98:26,47)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari 0:1 (11,41:13,62)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 1:0 (15,38:10,93)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils 1:2 (14,55:15,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Bye
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Bye
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Bye
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 1:0 (5,10:2,99)
2 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger - Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk 1:0 (6,82:8,23)
3 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 1:0 (5,03:4,76)
    Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks - Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg 3:0 (5,53:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon 1:0 (3,81:4,91)
2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (5,75:5,79)
3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (8,48:7,82)
    Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn 3:0 (6,35:6,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 1:0 (7,63:4,77)
2 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (10,61:10,84)
3 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 0:1 (11,04:9,77)
    Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 1:2 (10,22:9,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host 1:0 (4,44:5,50)
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux 1:0 (8,83:2,81)
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (2,70:4,38)
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks 3:0 (4,69:4,39)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (2,32:1,66)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (3,00:5,78)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 1:0 (3,71:6,65)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 1:2 (3,13:5,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme 1:0 (3,47:3,31)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (7,76:6,69)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (8,44:4,09)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs 2:1 (7,00:4,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 1:0 (11,78:6,23)
2 Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 1:0 (8,54:4,20)
3 Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (3,91:6,57)
    Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks 2:1 (7,69:5,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 1:0 (9,20:12,72)
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari 0:1 (11,04:10,63)
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 1:0 (8,54:6,20)
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils 2:1 (9,72:9,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 0:1 (2,42:5,55)
2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner 0:1 (5,64:7,41)
3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (6,20:10,10)
    Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest - Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin 1:2 (4,78:7,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve - Bye
2 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor - Bye
3 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller - Bye
    Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken 0:1 (3,06:8,33)
2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (2,87:8,14)
3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (2,72:9,26)
    Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks - Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund 2:1 (2,90:8,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle 1:0 (7,98:4,82)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (5,19:5,63)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (7,42:1,85)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam 2:1 (7,38:3,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Gabriela Foerster 1:0 (10,74:30,79)
2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk 1:0 (8,46:13,16)
3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch 1:0 (16,47:14,85)
    Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 3:0 (11,07:16,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (3,51:4,81)
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 1:0 (7,74:5,60)
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (11,92:8,83)
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 1:2 (7,62:6,45)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Bye
2 Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner - Bye
3 Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann - Bye
    Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 1:0 (10,67:13,57)
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk 0:1 (6,00:6,55)
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 0:1 (9,08:9,97)
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg 1:2 (7,98:9,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host 1:0 (4,48:2,40)
2 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux 1:0 (2,71:2,52)
3 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (11,86:4,67)
    Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks 2:1 (6,28:3,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (8,38:2,73)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (13,34:4,10)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (10,51:3,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt 1:0 (7,30:5,15)
2 Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski - Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler 0:1 (4,46:5,64)
3 Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 0:1 (7,72:5,84)
    Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären - Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest 1:2 (6,46:5,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein 1:0 (5,02:1,65)
2 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller 1:0 (8,25:9,13)
3 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau 1:0 (6,39:7,03)
    Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg 3:0 (6,62:6,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (3,86:2,40)
2 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (8,26:7,01)
3 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (10,84:4,84)
    Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 1:2 (7,63:4,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 1:0 (12,45:5,22)
2 Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (13,11:12,20)
3 Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 0:1 (6,55:10,66)
    Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 1:2 (11,37:8,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon 0:1 (6,85:5,53)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (5,96:5,16)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (4,13:5,80)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn 1:2 (5,69:5,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen 1:0 (2,75:4,47)
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (5,90:14,06)
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. 1:0 (3,37:14,01)
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg 3:0 (4,43:12,68)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann (cancelled)
2 Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (6,08:2,49)
3 Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (16,04:3,72)
    Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 0:2 (12,78:3,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (3,66:7,07)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (13,11:5,57)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 1:0 (5,07:4,99)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären 1:2 (7,98:5,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (3,88:7,07)
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (8,74:3,24)
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 1:0 (7,67:5,34)
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 1:2 (6,84:5,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve - Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (5,85:2,87)
2 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor - Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler 0:1 (9,97:9,35)
3 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 0:1 (10,71:4,71)
    Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks - Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest 0:3 (9,14:5,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Bye
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Bye
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Bye
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 0:1 (3,58:6,89)
2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 1:0 (5,38:8,29)
3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (5,13:8,47)
    Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks 1:2 (4,88:8,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken 1:0 (5,20:5,88)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (6,34:8,62)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (6,08:10,69)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn - Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund 1:2 (5,85:8,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 1:0 (4,97:14,82)
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari 1:0 (9,34:14,92)
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 1:0 (5,64:12,48)
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils 3:0 (6,72:13,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 1:0 (8,43:5,52)
2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (13,70:7,05)
3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 0:1 (11,14:7,40)
    Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 1:2 (10,99:6,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten 1:0 (claim)
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk 1:0 (4,74:12,12)
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch 0:1 (5,63:9,07)
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 2:1 (5,07:10,95)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve 0:1 (6,94:7,15)
2 Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor 1:0 (9,02:10,22)
3 Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller 0:1 (8,10:9,41)
    Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks 1:2 (8,09:8,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken 1:0 (2,04:6,47)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (3,32:8,73)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (3,44:9,07)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund 2:1 (2,98:8,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü - Bye
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt - Bye
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner - Bye
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein 0:1 (13,34:4,53)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller 0:1 (13,68:10,48)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau 0:1 (12,51:10,95)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg 0:3 (13,18:9,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host 1:0 (9,30:8,91)
2 Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux 0:1 (5,02:4,83)
3 Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (5,91:5,67)
    Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks 1:2 (6,97:6,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (9,03:3,52)
2 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (5,41:5,94)
3 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 1:0 (7,38:9,46)
    Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 1:2 (6,95:6,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (2,36:2,17)
2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (6,37:6,02)
3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (3,74:3,47)
    Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 0:3 (4,23:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 0:1 (10,55:10,24)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari 1:0 (7,07:15,02)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 1:0 (8,05:11,21)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils 2:1 (8,49:12,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen 0:1 (9,50:13,31)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (3,14:10,22)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. 1:0 (5,30:13,39)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg 2:1 (6,83:12,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle 1:0 (3,98:4,36)
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (5,63:5,11)
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (6,98:1,17)
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam 3:0 (5,43:3,72)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve 1:0 (1,61:4,30)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor 0:1 (5,20:11,78)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller 0:1 (5,60:7,83)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks 1:2 (4,17:8,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten (cancelled)
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk 1:0 (8,47:19,28)
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch 1:0 (10,61:9,65)
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 2:0 (9,71:12,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (6,93:15,24)
2 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel - Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (7,39:7,32)
3 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 0:1 (5,59:4,10)
    Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger - Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären 1:2 (6,57:8,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 0:1 (3,31:4,59)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 0:1 (3,47:4,45)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (10,45:6,31)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks 0:3 (6,85:5,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 0:1 (4,02:1,84)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt - Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk 0:1 (6,93:7,38)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner - Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 0:1 (8,72:7,98)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 - Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg 0:3 (7,03:6,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon 1:0 (8,21:7,98)
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (11,28:5,93)
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (8,68:10,59)
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn 2:1 (9,42:8,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0 (claim)
2 Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari - Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner 0:1 (13,39:6,31)
3 Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (7,19:7,46)
    Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils - Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin 1:2 (8,94:7,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme 1:0 (4,17:4,83)
2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,35:7,63)
3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (claim)
    Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs 2:1 (4,27:6,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Bye
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Bye
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Bye
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen - Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (9,81:4,62)
2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann - Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler 0:1 (16,98:4,34)
3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 1:0 (9,58:5,81)
    Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg - Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest 1:2 (11,60:4,96)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle 1:0 (4,58:9,73)
2 Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (7,12:7,01)
3 Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (6,08:6,72)
    Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam 3:0 (6,35:7,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,91:3,75)
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (7,74:8,99)
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 1:0 (8,55:8,84)
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 2:1 (7,57:7,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten - Bye
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Bye
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Bye
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein 1:0 (5,43:3,82)
2 Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller 0:1 (8,17:4,88)
3 Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau 1:0 (5,89:13,19)
    Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg 2:1 (6,57:7,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (3,20:3,08)
2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 1:0 (3,28:5,62)
3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (6,24:6,32)
    Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 1:2 (3,98:4,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 0:1 (4,81:8,61)
2 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 1:0 (5,85:6,42)
3 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (12,38:5,81)
    Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks 1:2 (7,69:6,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen 1:0 (11,50:4,93)
2 Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (12,61:9,32)
3 Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. 1:0 (10,83:9,09)
    Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg 2:1 (11,68:7,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng 1:0 (4,13:3,10)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (11,08:6,83)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 1:0 (5,36:3,88)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 2:1 (6,86:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (8,05:2,37)
2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (1,78:7,15)
3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (2,58:5,56)
    Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 0:3 (4,67:4,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 1:0 (3,03:4,62)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann - Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk 1:0 (5,91:11,26)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler - Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 0:1 (5,95:5,13)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn - Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg 2:1 (5,28:7,70)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Frank Simon 0:1 (2,35:4,37)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (2,70:7,79)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (2,44:6,00)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn 2:1 (2,48:5,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Bye
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Bye
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Bye
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve 1:0 (5,89:3,08)
2 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor 1:0 (6,83:6,09)
3 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller 0:1 (6,96:14,77)
    Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks 2:1 (6,57:8,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 0:1 (2,94:10,03)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari 1:0 (5,74:9,91)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 1:0 (8,97:12,64)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils 2:1 (5,92:10,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle 1:0 (3,05:1,59)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (8,34:7,74)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (5,33:2,90)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam 2:1 (5,82:4,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (12,32:8,29)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (7,32:6,63)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin 2:1 (9,27:7,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme 0:1 (5,83:8,65)
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (3,44:7,02)
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (7,97:8,71)
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs 2:1 (6,06:8,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel - Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (6,26:3,56)
2 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger - Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler 0:1 (7,25:6,84)
3 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 0:1 (5,31:3,74)
    Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks - Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest 0:3 (6,21:4,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (13,16:7,63)
2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann - Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (claim)
3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 1:0 (12,98:7,64)
    Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg - Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären 2:1 (13,06:7,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host 0:1 (5,80:5,97)
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux 0:1 (5,06:4,83)
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (6,18:6,96)
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks 1:2 (5,69:5,94)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 0:1 (8,48:7,49)
3 Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (14,31:5,65)
    Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks 0:3 (10,51:6,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen 1:0 (5,01:5,93)
2 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (7,78:9,76)
3 Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. 1:0 (5,83:10,98)
    Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger - Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg 2:1 (6,52:9,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 1:0 (11,36:3,45)
2 Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski - Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk 1:0 (7,30:5,15)
3 Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen - Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 0:1 (7,00:6,19)
    Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären - Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg 2:1 (8,42:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng 1:0 (3,72:5,90)
2 Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (3,99:5,47)
3 Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 1:0 (5,74:3,98)
    Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 3:0 (4,66:4,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken 1:0 (8,34:18,27)
2 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (9,97:7,36)
3 Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (11,21:6,85)
    Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks - Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund 2:1 (10,15:10,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann - Bye
2 Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari - Bye
3 Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay - Bye
    Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (7,44:1,42)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (5,60:4,96)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 1:0 (5,80:5,11)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 2:1 (6,13:4,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,51:2,71)
2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (2,28:5,71)
3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 1:0 (6,01:5,47)
    Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 3:0 (4,70:4,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Marcus Reinhard - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten 1:0 (5,22:10,05)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk 1:0 (6,28:9,91)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch 1:0 (7,99:9,39)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 3:0 (6,60:9,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein 0:1 (7,91:4,50)
2 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller 0:1 (7,75:7,22)
3 Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau 1:0 (4,63:6,28)
    Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam - Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg 1:2 (6,92:5,66)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host 0:1 (1,63:5,94)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Torsten Lux 1:0 (5,01:3,45)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (1,71:4,58)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Frankfurt Sharks Frankfurt Sharks 2:1 (3,11:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 0:1 (3,37:9,49)
2 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Peter Haßelberg - Flag Blitz Berlin Dankwart Plattner 0:1 (6,36:9,25)
3 Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (8,01:8,21)
    Flag BG-Club Dortmund BG-Club Dortmund - Flag Blitz Berlin Blitz Berlin 0:3 (6,43:8,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle 1:0 (3,98:4,32)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (6,44:5,66)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (5,46:2,95)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Frankfurter StreamTeam 3:0 (5,24:4,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (6,48:5,79)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Bernd Schmidt - Flag Berliner Bären Vitali Olchanski 0:1 (7,35:8,40)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 1:0 (7,97:6,26)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 BGT Lampertheim 1 - Flag Berliner Bären Berliner Bären 1:2 (7,56:6,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Mehmet Ali Erten - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (13,74:5,88)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Osman Öztürk - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (14,41:6,92)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 1:0 (10,28:4,34)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 BGT Lampertheim 2 - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Frankfurter Zogger 1:2 (12,90:5,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Markus Klein - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Markus Doeve 0:1 (5,11:7,05)
2 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Sebastian Müller - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Peter Molitor 0:1 (8,60:9,18)
3 Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bernhard Grau - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rainer Jöller 1:0 (9,07:8,49)
    Flag Bardancer Nürnberg Bardancer Nürnberg - Flag Rheinland Tigerducks Rheinland Tigerducks 1:2 (7,29:8,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Marcus Reinhard 1:0 (4,92:6,03)
2 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (7,38:9,98)
3 Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (6,24:10,41)
    Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Saarbrücker Sharks - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Hirnakrobaten Bonn 3:0 (6,26:8,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann - Flag Dresden Nordwest Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (6,69:3,08)
2 Flag Hannover Devils Tine Skyla Di Bari - Flag Dresden Nordwest Rolf Schüler 0:1 (11,10:5,54)
3 Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 0:1 (10,96:7,43)
    Flag Hannover Devils Hannover Devils - Flag Dresden Nordwest Dresden Nordwest 0:3 (10,26:5,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Silke Jensen - Bye
2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Alexander Heilmann - Bye
3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Bye
    Flag Volcano Vogelsberg Volcano Vogelsberg - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme 1:0 (3,78:5,03)
2 Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (7,01:6,40)
3 Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (5,62:7,39)
    Flag Pirates Hamburg Pirates Hamburg - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Dortmunder RACCOONs 3:0 (5,78:6,40)