Finished Tourneys

Final
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker (cancelled)
2 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker 1:0 (6,43:11,07)
3 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 0:1 (12,20:13,22)
4 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker 0:1 (6,56:9,20)
5 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 1:0 (6,52:14,78)
6 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker 1:0 (5,42:27,73)
7 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 1:0 (5,46:14,24)
8 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker (cancelled)
9 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker 1:0 (6,08:7,95)
    Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Hamburger Jungs und Deern - Flag Hannover Beavers Hannover Beavers 5:2 (7,45:13,11)

Small Final
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich 1:0 (9,98:8,85)
2 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner 0:1 (13,27:8,43)
3 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler (cancelled)
4 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (4,91:9,28)
5 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler 1:0 (11,31:19,62)
6 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich 1:0 (7,96:7,59)
7 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler 1:0 (8,18:11,79)
8 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich 1:0 (8,67:12,36)
9 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (7,93:8,31)
    Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln BG Club Shesh Besh Köln - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Braunschweiger Löwen 7:1 (8,68:10,38)

Semifinal
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker 1:0 (4,42:11,16)
2 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker 0:1 (4,02:16,37)
3 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 0:1 (10,13:10,41)
4 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker 0:1 (6,81:16,04)
5 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 0:1 (5,58:12,96)
6 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker 0:1 (10,14:20,85)
7 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik 1:0 (2,53:11,67)
8 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker 1:0 (4,66:13,23)
9 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker 1:0 (5,70:16,89)
    Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln BG Club Shesh Besh Köln - Flag Hannover Beavers Hannover Beavers 4:5 (5,85:14,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner 0:1 (8,31:9,11)
3 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler (cancelled)
4 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (4,99:9,68)
5 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler 1:0 (3,85:11,47)
6 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich 1:0 (6,86:11,74)
7 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler 1:0 (6,68:15,09)
8 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich 1:0 (4,45:8,40)
9 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner (cancelled)
    Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Hamburger Jungs und Deern - Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Braunschweiger Löwen 5:2 (5,86:10,53)

Quarterfinal
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker - Flag Schweriner Roots Siegfried Müller (cancelled)
2 Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker - Flag Schweriner Roots Tina Draht (cancelled)
3 Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik - Flag Schweriner Roots Heliane Hirschinger 1:0 (12,19:21,53)
4 Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker - Flag Schweriner Roots Heliane Hirschinger 1:0 (22,14:23,54)
5 Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker - Flag Schweriner Roots Siegfried Müller 1:0 (14,26:9,88)
6 Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik - Flag Schweriner Roots Tina Draht 0:1 (16,00:18,16)
7 Flag Hannover Beavers Secil Leibecker - Flag Schweriner Roots Tina Draht (cancelled)
8 Flag Hannover Beavers Jörg Leibecker - Flag Schweriner Roots Heliane Hirschinger 1:0 (7,55:17,25)
9 Flag Hannover Beavers Ulf Janik - Flag Schweriner Roots Siegfried Müller 1:0 (6,71:9,26)
    Flag Hannover Beavers Hannover Beavers - Flag Schweriner Roots Schweriner Roots 5:1 (12,93:16,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 0:1 (9,80:9,30)
2 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner - Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin 1:0 (18,98:8,61)
3 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (12,11:32,02)
4 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (13,86:20,90)
5 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 1:0 (14,34:16,89)
6 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler - Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin 0:1 (13,30:10,98)
7 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Mike Friedrich - Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin 1:0 (9,31:6,17)
8 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Gerhard Müllner - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 0:1 (15,49:20,96)
9 Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Wolfgang Keßler - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 0:1 (11,21:12,42)
    Flag Braunschweiger Löwen Braunschweiger Löwen - Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt 5:4 (12,96:17,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Volker Hennings 1:0 (5,81:13,88)
2 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Henriette Hennings 1:0 (8,00:19,95)
3 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Nils Morcinek 1:0 (7,43:7,76)
4 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Nils Morcinek 1:0 (8,71:10,42)
5 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Volker Hennings 1:0 (5,51:11,44)
6 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Henriette Hennings 1:0 (8,03:12,14)
7 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Henriette Hennings 1:0 (5,63:15,23)
8 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Nils Morcinek 0:1 (4,14:7,79)
9 Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Volker Hennings 1:0 (6,35:16,71)
    Flag BG Club Shesh Besh Köln BG Club Shesh Besh Köln - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Backgammon Burgwedel 8:1 (6,75:12,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag BGF Assenheim Detlef Große 1:0 (7,68:9,19)
2 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag BGF Assenheim Susanne Frosch 1:0 (8,51:19,04)
3 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag BGF Assenheim Dieter Zöller 1:0 (9,28:16,71)
4 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag BGF Assenheim Dieter Zöller 1:0 (9,59:20,28)
5 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag BGF Assenheim Detlef Große 1:0 (4,22:8,02)
6 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag BGF Assenheim Susanne Frosch (cancelled)
7 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Wolfgang Henze - Flag BGF Assenheim Susanne Frosch (cancelled)
8 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Konstantin Balkowski - Flag BGF Assenheim Dieter Zöller 0:1 (5,44:10,82)
9 Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Firouzeh Akhavan-Zandjani - Flag BGF Assenheim Detlef Große 0:1 (12,73:14,22)
    Flag Hamburger Jungs und Deern Hamburger Jungs und Deern - Flag BGF Assenheim BGF Assenheim 5:2 (8,33:13,55)