Player-Statistics

Flag Germany S. E.
Nickname Gridgammon S.
Nickname BG Studio Heroes s.
Nickname Galaxy s.
Matches (rated) 250 Matches: 96 Won (41%), 140 Lost (59%), 14 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 13,87        5: 14,59        10: 13,24        25: 13,20
Logo XG-PR, 45 Matches (20%): 23 Won, 22 Lost
Logo XG-PR, 178 Matches (80%): 72 Won, 106 Lost

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF Germany 2019 1. Beaufort Cup Gale 2

4. Beaufort Cup, Tornado
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0:1 (claim)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: no Analyses
4. Beaufort Cup, Storm
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (claim)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: no Analyses
4. Beaufort Cup, Gale
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (claim)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: no Analyses
4. Beaufort Cup, Breeze
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Frank Von Willert 0:1 (claim)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: no Analyses
6. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (17,03:7,01)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (14,95:4,99)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Winfried Deese 1:0 (16,12:8,80)
3 Matches: 2 Won (67%), 1 Lost (33%) - - - PR: 16,11 (from 14,95 to 17,03), Opponent: 7,64
6. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag United States Steve Waller 0:1 (claim)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 0:1 (19,05:7,77)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 1:0 (12,68:9,41)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (11,41:7,02)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (13,99:8,42)
5 Matches: 3 Won (60%), 2 Lost (40%) - - - PR: 14,18 (from 11,41 to 19,05), Opponent: 8,05
5. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals, Consolation
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller 0:2
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: no Analyses
6. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (22,16:18,52)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Henriette Hennings 1:0 (14,17:18,10)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 16,91 (from 14,17 to 22,16), Opponent: 18,28
6. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (15,41:9,17)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (17,83:5,35)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (11,53:5,39)
3 Matches: 0 Won, 3 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 14,87 (from 11,53 to 17,83), Opponent: 6,69
5. Climbers Cup, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Turkey Cem Fidan 0:1 (16,16:7,46)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 16,16, Opponent: 7,46
5. Climbers Cup, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 0:1 (20,18:8,04)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (15,64:12,79)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (13,46:7,84)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (12,20:6,00)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (17,54:8,72)
5 Matches: 2 Won (40%), 3 Lost (60%) - - - PR: 15,75 (from 12,20 to 20,18), Opponent: 8,65
5. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Düsseldorf
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Bernd Schäfer 3:1
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Harald Heller 3:2
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Kathrin Hohn-Hein 2:3
3 Matches: 2 Won (67%), 1 Lost (33%) - - - PR: no Analyses
German Team Championship 2022, Cup
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (14,57:14,94)
1 Match: 1 Won (100%), 0 Lost - - - PR: 14,57, Opponent: 14,94
German Team Championship 2022, Champions, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (14,48:11,05)
Round 11 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (10,49:7,00)
Round 10 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (10,94:10,88)
Round 9 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Dietmar Mönch 1:0 (16,47:14,85)
Round 8 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (14,01:3,37)
Round 7 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Michael Weidner 0:1 (11,14:7,40)
Round 6 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Hirnakrobaten Bonn Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (13,39:5,30)
Round 5 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 1:0 (9,58:5,81)
Round 4 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Hannover Devils Okan Özbay 0:1 (9,09:10,83)
Round 3 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 1:0 (12,98:7,64)
Round 2 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (10,98:5,83)
Round 1 Flag Volcano Vogelsberg S. E. - Bye
12 Matches: 4 Won (36%), 7 Lost (64%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 12,10 (from 9,09 to 16,47), Opponent: 7,94
German Championship 2022, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Winfried Deese 1:0 (5,84:8,03)
Round 11 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster 1:0 (7,62:7,01)
Round 10 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Dietmar Mönch 0:1 (11,74:15,24)
Round 9 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 1:0 (10,56:9,98)
Round 8 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Lillo Salerno 0:1 (12,13:15,83)
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (15,14:10,30)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz 0:1 (14,40:15,75)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Maurice Kemmann 1:0 (22,09:20,36)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Peter Josef Haller 1:0 (20,78:18,75)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (15,32:13,33)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 0:1 (15,76:7,43)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andi Walther 0:1 (11,73:7,99)
12 Matches: 5 Won (42%), 7 Lost (58%) - - - PR: 13,80 (from 5,84 to 22,09), Opponent: 13,16
6. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 0:1 (15,15:3,38)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 15,15, Opponent: 3,38
6. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 0:1 (16,82:13,23)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 0:1 (15,01:7,46)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 1:0 (10,81:15,83)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (10,07:9,23)
4 Matches: 1 Won (25%), 3 Lost (75%) - - - PR: 14,34 (from 10,07 to 16,82), Opponent: 11,32
8. Crazy Christmas, Ruprecht (unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Nils Morcinek 0:1
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0:1
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1
3 Matches: 0 Won, 3 Lost (100%) - - - PR: no Analyses
8. Crazy Christmas, Santa, Speed
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (14,23:5,59)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (13,92:12,06)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andi Walther 1:0 (10,53:9,88)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (16,78:9,34)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Turkey Cem Fidan 1:0 (13,60:7,52)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (9,10:10,22)
7 Matches: 3 Won (50%), 3 Lost (50%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 13,39 (from 9,10 to 16,78), Opponent: 8,78
5. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (12,32:7,83)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (7,45:6,83)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 10,69 (from 7,45 to 12,32), Opponent: 7,47
5. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michael Rieder 0:1 (13,49:6,95)
Round 9 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 1:0 (13,79:10,70)
Round 8 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 1:0 (8,92:11,20)
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (13,07:13,11)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 1:0 (14,29:11,61)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 0:1 (11,44:10,45)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece George Haritatos 1:0 (11,92:11,18)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (14,94:9,61)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 0:1 (16,00:9,32)
10 Matches: 6 Won (67%), 3 Lost (33%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 13,14 (from 8,92 to 16,00), Opponent: 10,26
2. Animals on Board
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Doubling Dolphins S. E. - Flag Equity Elephants Nelu Merce 0:1 (13,56:7,81)
Round 4 Flag Doubling Dolphins S. E. - Flag Checker Chickens Raimund Klose 0:1 (7,87:17,65)
Round 3 Flag Doubling Dolphins S. E. - Flag Dicing Dinos Lillo Salerno 0:1 (16,56:19,61)
Round 2 Flag Doubling Dolphins S. E. - Flag Fishing Falcons Toni Wiegand 0:1 (13,36:13,28)
Round 1 Flag Doubling Dolphins S. E. - Flag Flyshots Karl Heinz Baatz 1:0 (13,69:19,43)
5 Matches: 1 Won (20%), 4 Lost (80%) - - - PR: 13,46 (from 7,87 to 16,56), Opponent: 16,22
5. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (10,84:3,91)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (7,78:6,75)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Markus Doeve 1:0 (claim)
3 Matches: 2 Won (67%), 1 Lost (33%) - - - PR: 9,04 (from 7,78 to 10,84), Opponent: 5,60
5. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (10,04:9,67)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt 1:0 (10,14:9,67)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 0:1 (10,62:6,93)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Manfred Geiß 0:1 (8,61:12,77)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Daniel Stangier 1:0 (14,27:14,47)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Winfried Deese 1:0 (17,91:9,10)
7 Matches: 3 Won (50%), 3 Lost (50%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 11,86 (from 8,61 to 17,91), Opponent: 10,55
2. Beach Cup, Preliminary, Sylt
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (12,27:3,58)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 12,27, Opponent: 3,58
2. Beach Cup, Preliminary, Rügen
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Winfried Deese 0:1 (10,36:12,85)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 10,36, Opponent: 12,85
2. Beach Cup, Preliminary, Borkum
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (10,88:17,96)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 10,88, Opponent: 17,96
2. Beach Cup, Preliminary, Amrun
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (10,69:9,65)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (9,14:4,27)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
3 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 10,12 (from 9,14 to 10,69), Opponent: 7,65
5. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 0:1 (27,88:12,15)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster 1:0 (10,12:13,66)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 14,47 (from 10,12 to 27,88), Opponent: 13,18
5. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (15,07:9,74)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt 0:1 (15,04:14,35)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (15,80:9,62)
3 Matches: 0 Won, 3 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 15,44 (from 15,04 to 15,80), Opponent: 10,65
4. Climbers Cup, Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0:1 (12,15:5,52)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 12,15, Opponent: 5,52
4. Climbers Cup, Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke 1:0 (10,04:7,23)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (12,32:6,07)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (18,12:11,59)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sven Fluske 1:0 (12,01:10,59)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (16,12:8,94)
5 Matches: 3 Won (60%), 2 Lost (40%) - - - PR: 13,60 (from 10,04 to 18,12), Opponent: 9,06
1. Animals on Board
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 15 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Flyshots Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (10,83:26,22)
Round 14 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Racing Rabbits Manfred Geiß 0:1 (13,88:11,75)
Round 12 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Splitting Sharks Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 (16,65:14,22)
Round 11 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Doubling Dolphins Dan Pascu 1:0 (13,18:15,42)
Round 10 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Flyshots Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (16,52:19,10)
Round 8 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Racing Rabbits Manfred Geiß 0:1 (14,53:14,00)
Round 7 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Leading Lions Veronika Leonhardt 1:0 (16,63:11,09)
Round 6 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Doubling Dolphins Dan Pascu 0:1 (10,71:24,66)
Round 4 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Flyshots Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (10,29:20,07)
Round 3 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Bye
Round 2 Flag Blitzing Bees S. E. - Flag Kamikaze Kangaroos Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (12,23:12,27)
11 Matches: 5 Won (50%), 5 Lost (50%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 13,33 (from 10,29 to 16,65), Opponent: 16,78
German Team Championship 2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 15 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Backgammon Gummersbach Peter Molitor 0:1 (15,98:10,74)
Round 13 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (13,97:5,25)
Round 12 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Berliner Bären Richard Fiegen 1:0 (20,44:8,87)
Round 11 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag BGT Lampertheim 2 Maurice Weidner 1:0 (16,72:15,36)
Round 9 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (11,68:19,90)
Round 8 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (16,58:8,84)
Round 7 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Backgammon Burgwedel Nils Morcinek 1:0 (12,05:14,53)
Round 6 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Munich City Rollers Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (15,94:7,83)
Round 5 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag BGT Lampertheim 3 Gabriela Foerster 1:0 (14,51:8,86)
Round 4 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Hannover Beavers Ralf Priebe † 0:1 (15,50:6,54)
Round 2 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Dresden Nordwest Paul Schlegel 0:1 (19,34:6,37)
Round 1 Flag Golden Point Düsseldorf S. E. - Flag Blitz Berlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (18,65:7,04)
12 Matches: 6 Won (50%), 6 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 15,87 (from 11,68 to 20,44), Opponent: 10,36
German Championship 2021, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0:1 (15,09:8,23)
Round 11 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (13,85:7,71)
Round 10 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Frank Walter 1:0 (12,45:18,28)
Round 9 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt 0:1 (20,58:9,15)
Round 8 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (11,76:10,84)
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (14,58:7,28)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (14,90:13,48)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Manfred Geiß 0:1 (16,42:13,32)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 1:0 (11,04:8,18)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (11,22:4,38)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (14,32:9,99)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (9,80:6,92)
12 Matches: 4 Won (33%), 8 Lost (67%) - - - PR: 14,20 (from 9,80 to 20,58), Opponent: 9,92
5. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (8,54:11,86)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 8,54, Opponent: 11,86
5. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † 0:1 (11,96:10,96)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (11,92:13,88)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (17,55:7,74)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (15,37:11,18)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 0:1 (11,74:12,54)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (17,74:16,89)
6 Matches: 3 Won (50%), 3 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 14,26 (from 11,74 to 17,74), Opponent: 12,32
4. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag United States Steve Waller 0:1 (19,88:4,50)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 19,88, Opponent: 4,50
4. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup (GG), Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0:1 (13,35:13,30)
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ralf Schmiedel 1:0 (19,35:16,81)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 1:0 (12,10:16,54)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 1:0 (16,91:10,34)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † 1:0 (15,52:11,81)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 0:1 (11,94:9,71)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (12,96:8,65)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (13,04:14,07)
8 Matches: 5 Won (63%), 3 Lost (38%) - - - PR: 14,75 (from 11,94 to 19,35), Opponent: 12,68
2. Beaufort Cup (GG), Tornado
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0:1 (12,33:2,03)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (15,98:4,76)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 13,43 (from 12,33 to 15,98), Opponent: 2,93
2. Beaufort Cup (GG), Storm
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 0:1 (15,19:15,75)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 15,19, Opponent: 15,75
2. Beaufort Cup (GG), Gale
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Rainer Jöller 0:1 (21,27:11,08)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 21,27, Opponent: 11,08
2. Beaufort Cup (GG), Breeze
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (13,40:6,28)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 13,40, Opponent: 6,28
3. Climbers Cup (GG), Fuji
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (16,93:5,15)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 16,93, Opponent: 5,15
3. Climbers Cup (GG), Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (12,40:10,14)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 0:1 (15,45:14,22)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (14,32:5,65)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Armin Fischer 0:1 (11,65:8,87)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (9,21:4,50)
5 Matches: 1 Won (20%), 4 Lost (80%) - - - PR: 12,67 (from 9,21 to 15,45), Opponent: 8,80
1. Climbers Cup (GG), Mont Blanc
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (10,74:6,03)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michael Rieder 1:0 (15,55:13,05)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 13,56 (from 10,74 to 15,55), Opponent: 9,88
4. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 0:1 (12,09:17,95)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (15,32:10,66)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 13,75 (from 12,09 to 15,32), Opponent: 14,37
4. Four Seasons, Spring Cup (GG), Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christian Fix 0:1 (11,75:8,21)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (16,39:9,05)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (Claim)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 1:0 (18,04:12,73)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 0:1 (21,55:20,19)
5 Matches: 2 Won (40%), 3 Lost (60%) - - - PR: 15,98 (from 11,75 to 21,55), Opponent: 11,11
1. Climbers Cup (GG), Basecamp
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (16,77:14,46)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (Claim)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 0:1 (19,14:14,64)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (20,11:6,57)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Peter Josef Haller 1:0 (12,90:9,82)
5 Matches: 2 Won (40%), 3 Lost (60%) - - - PR: 16,53 (from 12,90 to 20,11), Opponent: 12,08
German Championship 2020 (GG), Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 0:1 (20,27:12,21)
Round 11 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Peter Josef Haller 0:1 (17,77:19,44)
Round 10 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Detlef Große 0:1 (21,58:14,63)
Round 9 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ralph Landkammer-Keppert 0:1 (7,56:10,81)
Round 8 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 0:1 (19,28:9,43)
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (16,86:10,88)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Fred Brendler 0:1 (10,52:5,54)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Horst Schnase 0:1 (13,00:11,95)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sebastian Widbiller 0:1 (14,95:12,25)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (14,97:7,72)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (15,11:13,91)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0 (10,11:7,37)
12 Matches: 3 Won (25%), 9 Lost (75%) - - - PR: 15,40 (from 7,56 to 21,58), Opponent: 11,60
4. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (10,11:1,70)
Last 16 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Iraj Zekri 1:0 (11,65:15,79)
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (14,30:14,26)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (12,27:9,80)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
5 Matches: 3 Won (75%), 1 Lost (25%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 12,03 (from 10,11 to 14,30), Opponent: 10,04
4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup (GG), Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 0:1 (Claim)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (14,82:17,68)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Kanan Iskandarov 0:1 (Claim)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Kai Butke 1:0 (16,06:12,54)
4 Matches: 1 Won (25%), 3 Lost (75%) - - - PR: 15,41 (from 14,82 to 16,06), Opponent: 15,01
6. Crazy Christmas, Ruprecht (GG, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: no Analyses
6. Crazy Christmas, Santa (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 0:1 (16,04:12,45)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 16,04, Opponent: 12,45
3. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 16 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (Claim)
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 1:0 (18,41:16,39)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Antje Merce 1:0 (6,28:13,00)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (16,11:13,64)
4 Matches: 3 Won (75%), 1 Lost (25%) - - - PR: 14,62 (from 6,28 to 18,41), Opponent: 14,75
3. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup (GG), Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (30,45:16,53)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 1:0 (13,83:12,61)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 1:0 (13,34:8,33)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (17,36:13,87)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Winfried Deese 0:1 (17,98:15,15)
5 Matches: 2 Won (40%), 3 Lost (60%) - - - PR: 17,21 (from 13,34 to 30,45), Opponent: 12,54
1. Beaufort Cup (GG), Tornado
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (10,05:20,93)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 10,05, Opponent: 20,93
1. Beaufort Cup (GG), Storm
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Kurt Gross 0:1 (25,72:16,08)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 25,72, Opponent: 16,08
1. Beaufort Cup (GG), Gale
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (13,69:9,87)
Semifinal Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 1:0 (12,02:16,85)
Quarterfinal Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 1:0 (16,19:8,72)
Last 16 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † 1:0 (15,71:13,58)
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christian Lindt 1:0 (12,03:19,91)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 1:0 (19,30:11,83)
6 Matches: 5 Won (83%), 1 Lost (17%) - - - PR: 14,65 (from 12,02 to 19,30), Opponent: 13,78
1. Beaufort Cup (GG), Breeze
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 32 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 0:1 (11,96:7,21)
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (16,76:21,45)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 13,84 (from 11,96 to 16,76), Opponent: 13,43
3. Four Seasons, Summer Lottery (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 0:1 (14,05:4,75)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Bye
2 Matches: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 14,05, Opponent: 4,75
3. Four Seasons, Summer Cup (GG), Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Kai Butke 0:1 (15,25:13,49)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 1:0 (20,24:6,53)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christian Fix 0:1 (16,94:15,08)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (15,00:7,55)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 0:1 (10,88:8,84)
5 Matches: 2 Won (40%), 3 Lost (60%) - - - PR: 15,29 (from 10,88 to 20,24), Opponent: 10,83
Galaxy Cup (Galaxy)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 64 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 0:1 (14,34:8,05)
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (16,13:7,58)
2 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 15,42 (from 14,34 to 16,13), Opponent: 7,80
3. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Last 128 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Johannes Jauch 0:1 (16,10:9,07)
1 Match: 0 Won, 1 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 16,10, Opponent: 9,07
3. Four Seasons, Spring Cup (GG), Advanced
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Nelu Merce 0:1 (18,16:14,43)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel 0:1 (12,89:9,95)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 0:1 (Claim)
3 Matches: 0 Won, 3 Lost (100%) - - - PR: 16,09 (from 12,89 to 18,16), Opponent: 12,53
German Championship 2019 (GG), Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 0:1 (18,80:8,15)
Round 9 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 0:1 (27,01:17,67)
Round 8 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Tobias Hellwag 1:0 (16,10:3,24)
Round 7 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Andreas Horder 1:0 (14,27:10,63)
Round 6 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (18,66:8,77)
Round 5 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 1:0 (19,81:12,96)
Round 4 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Christoph Bühring-Uhle 0:1 (13,99:20,67)
Round 3 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Dirk Olsen 0:1 (Claim)
Round 2 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (11,83:11,38)
Round 1 Flag Germany S. E. - Flag Germany Artur Barth 0:1 (16,57:11,57)
10 Matches: 4 Won (40%), 6 Lost (60%) - - - PR: 16,79 (from 11,83 to 27,01), Opponent: 12,28