Ranking Four Seasons

This is a yearly ranking. Each year the players start with 0 points. Each class has his own championship.

Starting 2017 the rankings consider all matches from the tourney series FOUR SEASONS. For each win at the CUP-Tourneys the winner got 3 points, for each win at the LOTTERY-tourneys 2 points. For a bye he got no points.

If a player started during the year in different classes, he is listed only in the highest class he started. A win in lower class counts 1 point less per class.

Class Expert
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Autumn CUP Autumn LOT Points
1. Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij 18 0 21 6 15 0 3 2 65
2. Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 18 10 0 0 21 12 0 2 63
3. Flag Germany Artur Barth 0 0 21 8 18 4 9 2 62
4. Flag Germany Markus Doeve 30 0 18 0 6 0 3 0 57
5. Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 24 0 9 0 21 2 0 0 56
6. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 3 0 9 6 24 4 6 0 52
7. Flag Germany Manfred Gerlach 15 4 6 0 21 0 3 2 51
8. Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 24 2 12 2 3 2 0 2 47
9. Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber 6 8 3 2 9 8 6 4 46
10. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 6 0 24 2 6 2 3 0 43
Flag Germany Bernhard Kaiser 12 0 6 8 15 2 0 0 43
Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 6 2 6 0 15 4 6 4 43
13. Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 9 0 6 0 12 4 9 2 42
Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 6 0 12 4 12 2 6 0 42
15. Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0 2 15 0 12 6 6 0 41
16. Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 9 0 15 2 3 0 6 4 39
17. Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 6 10 9 0 9 0 3 0 37
Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 15 4 0 0 3 10 3 2 37
Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 6 0 12 0 3 8 6 2 37
20. Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0 4 0 4 6 12 6 4 36
21. Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 12 0 12 0 0 0 6 4 34
22. Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 0 6 6 12 9 0 0 0 33
23. Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0 4 18 4 6 0 0 0 32
24. Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 6 2 0 0 12 6 3 2 31
Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 3 2 12 0 3 8 3 0 31
Flag Germany Michael Rieder 4 0 18 0 0 0 9 0 31
27. Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 9 0 0 6 9 4 0 2 30
28. Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 9 0 9 0 3 0 6 2 29
29. Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 15 6 0 0 0 4 3 0 28
30. Flag Germany Andi Walther 12 2 6 4 0 0 3 0 27
Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 21 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
32. Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0 0 0 0 15 0 9 2 26
Flag Switzerland Cevdet Cebe 6 0 0 0 18 2 0 0 26
Flag Turkey Cem Fidan 6 6 6 0 3 0 3 2 26
35. Flag France Vincent De Nardi 15 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 25
36. Flag Germany Markus Klein 0 14 3 2 3 2 0 0 24
Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 9 2 9 4 0 0 0 0 24
38. Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0 0 15 0 6 2 0 0 23
Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0 0 0 0 15 0 6 2 23
40. Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 3 2 9 0 0 0 6 2 22
Flag Italy Franco Tosin 6 0 3 2 6 0 3 2 22
Flag Germany Frank Von Willert 0 0 3 2 3 4 6 4 22
43. Flag Great Britain Leo Waters 12 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 21
44. Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 18 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Flag France Minh Nguyen 18 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Flag Germany Konstantin Balkowski 0 0 0 0 9 2 9 0 20
47. Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 12 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 19
48. Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 18
49. Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0 6 6 2 0 2 0 0 16
50. Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 3 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 14
Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 9 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 14
Flag Germany S. E. 2 0 0 2 6 4 0 0 14
Flag Germany Tan Kulali 6 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
54. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 0 0 0 0 9 2 0 0 11
57. Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Flag Germany Oliver Schneider 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6 9
59. Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 8
Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 8
61. Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Flag Germany Horst Schnase 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 7
63. Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
Flag Germany Thomas Löw 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
65. Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
66. Flag Germany Armin Fischer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
67. Flag Germany Juri Alper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Czech Jiri Vala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Germany Peter Bindl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Class Advanced
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Autumn CUP Autumn LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 24 4 9 4 21 0 6 2 70
2. Flag Germany Kevin Schiller 0 0 24 0 24 2 6 4 60
3. Flag Germany Peter Molitor 15 0 27 0 12 0 3 0 57
4. Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 27 2 12 2 3 2 6 2 56
5. Flag Germany Wolfgang Lohfink 6 2 8 4 12 6 6 0 44
6. Flag United States Steve Waller 9 4 15 0 12 0 0 2 42
7. Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 18 0 0 12 3 4 3 0 40
Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 6 8 3 8 12 0 3 0 40
9. Flag Germany Winfried Deese 0 0 21 2 9 0 3 2 37
10. Flag Germany Nils Morcinek 14 0 15 2 3 0 0 0 34
Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 3 0 6 0 15 0 6 4 34
12. Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0 0 12 0 18 0 3 0 33
13. Flag Greece George Haritatos 18 0 3 0 3 6 0 2 32
Flag Greece Bill Margaritis 0 0 3 0 24 2 3 0 32
15. Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz 4 0 12 0 8 4 3 0 31
16. Flag Germany Andre Taduschewski 3 2 12 0 6 2 3 2 30
Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner 9 2 6 2 9 2 0 0 30
Flag Germany Toni Wiegand 12 0 3 6 6 0 3 0 30
19. Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 3 2 9 4 6 0 3 2 29
Flag Germany Peter Josef Haller 0 6 0 0 18 0 3 2 29
Flag Germany Rainer Jöller 24 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 29
22. Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 6 2 9 2 9 0 0 0 28
23. Flag Germany Dietmar Mönch 9 0 9 4 3 2 0 0 27
24. Flag Germany Manfred Geiß 9 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 24
25. Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 12 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 22
Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 12 2 3 2 0 0 3 0 22
27. Flag Germany Sabine Vogt 3 0 6 2 9 0 0 0 20
28. Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 9 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 19
29. Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 12 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 18
30. Flag Germany Sebastian Yurtseven 0 0 2 4 10 0 0 0 16
31. Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Flag Germany Christian Berg 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
33. Flag Germany Nelu Merce 0 0 0 0 9 4 0 0 13
34. Flag Germany Max-Günter Raimann 0 0 0 0 3 0 9 0 12
35. Flag Germany Sabine Hildebrandt 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
Flag Germany Ralf Sonnleitner 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 9
37. Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8
38. Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
39. Flag Germany Tine Skyla Di Bari 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Flag Switzerland Fabiano Biland 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
41. Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
42. Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Germany Jörg Leibecker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Class Intermediate
Rank Name Winter CUP Winter LOT Spring CUP Spring LOT Summer CUP Summer LOT Autumn CUP Autumn LOT Points
1. Flag Germany Raimund Klose 18 0 24 0 9 0 6 0 57
2. Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler 6 0 9 2 21 0 3 0 41
3. Flag Germany Lutz Steuer 24 0 3 0 6 4 3 0 40
4. Flag Germany Henriette Hennings 6 0 12 0 9 2 3 2 34
5. Flag Germany Volker Hennings 12 0 15 0 0 2 3 0 32
6. Flag Germany Sibille Reinhardt 9 0 0 0 12 2 3 2 28
7. Flag Germany Alexandra Kammler-Stromsky 6 0 0 0 15 6 0 0 27
8. Flag Romania Dan Pascu 9 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 21
9. Flag Germany Rainer Haslauer 3 0 9 0 3 0 3 0 18
10. Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster 3 2 6 0 6 0 0 0 17
11. Flag Germany Dennis Filipiak 0 0 3 2 3 2 6 0 16
12. Flag Germany Denise Schöneberger 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 15
13. Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 0 0 9 0 0 0 3 0 12
Flag Germany Christian Grunwald 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 12
Flag Germany Dirk Krüger 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 12
16. Flag Germany Birgit Von La Roche 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 8
17. Flag Germany Günther Schuh 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 5
18. Flag Germany Karsten Buitkamp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Flag Germany Ute Arnemann 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
20. Flag Germany Lillo Salerno 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Germany Jean Pierre Weiser 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Germany Heliane Hirschinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Germany Tina Draht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag Germany Wolfgang Lahl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0