Player-Statistics

Flag Germany Klaus Host
Nickname BG Studio Heroes JJoker
Nickname Galaxy JJoker
Matches (rated) 36 Matches: 19 Won (54%), 16 Lost (46%), 1 Bye
Logo XG-PR All: 5,46        5: 5,13        10: 5,09        25: 5,22
Logo XG-PR, 23 Matches (66%): 12 Won, 11 Lost
Logo XG-PR, 12 Matches (34%): 7 Won, 5 Lost

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF Germany 2022 German Team Championship 2022 Champions 1

5. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Finals, Consolation
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 2:1 (ohnePR)
Semifinal Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 2:1
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt 2:1
Last 16 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster 2:0
4 Matches: 4 Won (100%), 0 Lost - - - PR: no Analyses
5. DBGV Cup (Live, unrated), Preliminary, Frankfurt
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:3
Round 2 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Bye
Round 1 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Tan Kulali 3:0
3 Matches: 1 Won (50%), 1 Lost (50%), 1 Bye - - - PR: no Analyses
German Team Championship 2022, Cup
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (5,02:1,86)
Last 16 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 0:1 (5,42:10,15)
Last 32 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Bye
3 Matches: 0 Won, 2 Lost (100%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 5,15 (from 5,02 to 5,42), Opponent: 5,44
German Team Championship 2022, Champions, Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Final Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (4,53:3,46)
Final Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (4,84:6,94)
Final Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 1:0 (5,59:5,54)
Semifinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 0:1 (6,40:6,28)
Semifinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Pirates Hamburg Oliver Hauk 0:1 (6,51:8,28)
Semifinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Pirates Hamburg Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,66:4,78)
Quarterfinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 1:0 (7,18:7,71)
Quarterfinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Bernd Metzger 1:0 (2,88:4,33)
Quarterfinal Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (3,79:7,58)
9 Matches: 6 Won (67%), 3 Lost (33%) - - - PR: 5,21 (from 2,88 to 7,18), Opponent: 6,21
German Team Championship 2022, Champions, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Hannover Devils Max-Günter Raimann 1:0 (6,50:10,63)
Round 11 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Blitz Berlin Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0 (7,14:6,04)
Round 10 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Frankfurter StreamTeam Rainer Birkle 0:1 (5,50:4,44)
Round 9 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag BG-Club Dortmund Andreas Franken 0:1 (3,06:8,33)
Round 8 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Frankfurter Zogger Marcel Geist 0:1 (2,40:4,48)
Round 7 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Saarbrücker Sharks Christian Hänßel 0:1 (3,58:6,89)
Round 6 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Berliner Bären Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,91:9,30)
Round 5 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONs Susanne Lahme 1:0 (4,17:4,83)
Round 4 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (8,05:2,37)
Round 3 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Pirates Hamburg Christoph Wagener 1:0 (5,97:5,80)
Round 2 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag BGT Lampertheim 1 Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,51:2,71)
Round 1 Flag Frankfurt Sharks Klaus Host - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann 1:0 (5,94:1,63)
12 Matches: 6 Won (50%), 6 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 5,73 (from 2,40 to 8,91), Opponent: 6,02
German Championship 2022, Preliminary
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (4,81:6,99)
Round 11 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Toni Wiegand 1:0 (4,18:10,00)
Round 10 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (6,27:7,96)
Round 9 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (4,75:5,10)
Round 8 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (4,87:13,11)
Round 7 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Herbert Jeske 1:0 (4,88:11,87)
Round 6 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (5,29:10,19)
Round 5 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Markus Doeve 0:1 (7,12:4,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Michael Rieder 1:0 (7,09:9,75)
Round 3 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Juri Alper 1:0 (7,40:5,42)
Round 2 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (4,56:9,68)
Round 1 Flag Germany Klaus Host - Flag Germany Wolfgang Henze 0:1 (5,64:6,34)
12 Matches: 7 Won (58%), 5 Lost (42%) - - - PR: 5,52 (from 4,18 to 7,40), Opponent: 8,27