Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf  
10
8
1
1
9,16
2. Flag Germany Torsten Lux LuxT  
10
7
1
2
2,68
3. Flag Germany Volker Kniess VKniess  
9
7
0
2
7,50
4. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8  
8
6
0
2
3,40
  Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
8
6
0
2
8,77
6. Flag Germany Volker Schneider BVwedding777  
7
5
0
2
3,40
  Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma yorunner  
7
5
0
2
8,87
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
7
4
1
2
8,82
9. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem P3rf3ctCelle  
6
4
0
2
5,47
  Flag Czech Honza Cerny anezka  
6
4
0
2
5,24
  Flag United States Edward Bauder centuryrider  
6
4
0
2
8,78
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen gaztafari  
6
4
0
2
3,01
  Flag Great Britain Tim Line Rallyline  
6
3
1
2
8,69
14. Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg PeHa  
5
3
0
2
5,83
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi  
5
3
0
2
7,65
  Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rolfschueler  
5
3
0
2
7,92
  Flag Germany Susanne Kempf Soozie1  
5
3
0
2
10,19
  Flag Germany Can Iskender puzzlemaker  
5
3
0
2
5,49
  Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann Livermore  
5
3
0
2
4,32
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
5
3
0
2
4,69
  Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan Tiberius1976  
5
3
0
2
6,40
22. Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
4
2
0
2
8,40
  Flag Germany Kay Bashiti dollesleben  
4
2
0
2
7,14
  Flag Czech Eva Zizkova elza  
4
2
0
2
5,31
  Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann ConnyC  
4
2
0
2
8,87
  Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann Julechic  
4
2
0
2
9,02
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 19ERIC84  
4
2
0
2
5,74
  Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen SrRoubado  
4
2
0
2
10,66
  Flag France Minh Nguyen RVolfoni  
4
2
0
2
5,73
  Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt Ringbrett  
4
2
0
2
8,92
  Flag Germany Andreas Franken AFranken  
4
2
0
2
7,99
  Flag Norway Kathrine Langjord Sylvester  
4
2
0
2
6,26
33. Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner Schigolch  
3
1
0
2
7,66
  Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich apfaulstich  
3
1
0
2
7,98
  Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt Bacas999  
3
1
0
2
9,45
  Flag Germany Artur Barth negheonegu  
3
1
0
2
7,60
  Flag Germany Richard Fiegen RWE  
3
1
0
2
6,44
  Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac  
3
1
0
2
9,75
  Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt Undine  
3
1
0
2
14,33
  Flag New Zealand Grant Hoffman Hoffinator  
3
1
0
2
8,39
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
3
1
0
2
7,76
  Flag Germany Guido Weidner patsche  
3
1
0
2
5,19
  Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel olivier1216  
3
1
0
2
9,89
  Flag Germany Christian Hänßel hcc1670  
3
1
0
2
5,83
45. Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † Alfigator  
2
0
0
2
9,57
  Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo  
2
0
0
2
5,28
  Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
2
0
0
2
7,14
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
2
0
0
2
7,85
  Flag Germany Christian Derichs primetime77  
2
0
0
2
9,60
  Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann TriDice  
2
0
0
2
8,40
  Flag Germany Uwe Wirtz Nyo  
2
0
0
2
6,43
  Flag Germany Philipp Heyng trzmiel  
2
0
0
2
5,77
  Flag Germany Fred Brendler FBGummersbach  
2
0
0
2
8,74
  Flag Germany Bernd Metzger Bagpipes  
2
0
0
2
5,75
  Flag Germany Heribert Lindner Hery61  
2
0
0
2
5,81
  Flag Germany Oliver Hauk MetalOlli  
2
0
0
2
8,54
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
2
0
0
2
5,77
  Flag Germany Winfried Deese WinniNRW  
2
0
0
2
9,65
  Flag France Laurence Sinitzky redchipie  
2
0
0
2
9,50
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
2
0
0
2
10,77
  Flag Germany Mario Wanka iwcluke  
2
0
0
2
9,60
  Flag United States Steve Waller Phinneas  
2
0
0
2
13,13
  Flag Germany Oliver Müller peterpan001  
2
0
0
2
7,40
  Flag Germany Mehmet Savci Memo58  
2
0
0
2
11,13
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (8,76:1,89)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (8,75:1,87)
Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (5,09:2,87)
2 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (8,55:11,39)
Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 1:0 (7,54:9,29)
2 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (2,70:2,18)
3 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (7,77:10,26)
4 Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (Claim)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (5,28:6,42)
2 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag United States Edward Bauder 1:0 (1,92:7,80)
3 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (5,61:2,26)
4 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (5,62:9,06)
5 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma 0:1 (12,66:7,83)
6 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (2,68:6,37)
Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (9,77:2,49)
2 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (9,68:5,53)
3 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Germany Can Iskender 1:0 (6,35:4,44)
4 Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (9,32:5,92)
5 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (5,05:12,35)
6 Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,29:3,47)
7 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (2,27:6,83)
8 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen 0:1 (5,09:2,91)
9 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Susanne Kempf 1:0 (9,37:10,59)
10 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (9,89:5,86)
Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (4,38:3,33)
2 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (4,93:4,56)
3 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag United States Edward Bauder 0:1 (8,76:6,91)
4 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma 1:0 (1,78:8,63)
5 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (9,30:10,48)
6 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (5,23:5,44)
7 Flag Germany Susanne Kempf - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (8,83:7,64)
8 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 1:0 (6,18:13,80)
9 Flag Germany Kay Bashiti - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (7,26:6,31)
10 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 1:0 (2,37:14,01)
11 Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,90:5,39)
12 Flag Germany Andreas Franken - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 0:1 (6,89:8,83)
13 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 0:1 (10,63:8,01)
14 Flag Czech Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (4,30:9,33)
15 Flag Germany Can Iskender - Flag Norway Kathrine Langjord 1:0 (5,11:8,14)
16 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (8,06:7,02)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Germany Susanne Kempf 1:0 (7,98:7,94)
2 Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (6,58:4,36)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,37:3,39)
4 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,05:7,26)
5 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (6,88:6,15)
6 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Flag France Minh Nguyen 1:0 (8,25:3,97)
7 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,65:2,49)
8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (10,41:12,74)
9 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 1:0 (9,80:8,56)
10 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (3,07:6,58)
11 Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 1:0 (10,79:7,83)
12 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen 0:1 (10,95:2,53)
13 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (11,52:9,04)
14 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag New Zealand Grant Hoffman 1:0 (8,23:6,49)
15 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel 1:0 (6,60:8,52)
16 Flag Norway Kathrine Langjord - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 1:0 (5,53:6,10)
17 Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 1:0 (3,86:13,20)
18 Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (Claim)
19 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Germany Guido Weidner 1:0 (ohne PR)
20 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (5,83:5,18)
21 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 0:1 (11,40:8,99)
22 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Germany Can Iskender 0:1 (6,23:4,11)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Uwe Wirtz 1:0 (3,93:5,01)
2 Flag Germany Guido Weidner - Flag United States Steve Waller 1:0 (6,53:17,02)
3 Flag Germany Mario Wanka - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (8,35:6,36)
4 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (7,84:6,61)
5 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (5,73:9,50)
6 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (14,62:11,48)
7 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (4,50:6,24)
8 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (10,54:7,12)
9 Flag Germany Mehmet Savci - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 0:0
10 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (10,56:7,60)
11 Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (6,58:2,25)
12 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 0:1 (3,53:7,78)
13 Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag Norway Kathrine Langjord 1:0 (6,68:5,82)
14 Flag Germany Bernd Metzger - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 0:1 (6,57:9,09)
15 Flag Germany Heribert Lindner - Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma 0:1 (5,49:7,39)
16 Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (20,87:3,45)
17 Flag Germany Susanne Kempf - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (12,52:7,43)
18 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (6,13:7,30)
19 Flag Germany Can Iskender - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (3,82:4,39)
20 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,20:7,51)
21 Flag New Zealand Grant Hoffman - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 0:1 (9,58:7,67)
22 Flag Germany Oliver Hauk - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich 0:1 (8,78:9,04)
23 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Germany Winfried Deese 1:0 (7,55:12,05)
24 Flag Germany Christian Hänßel - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann 1:0 (6,71:8,67)
25 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (9,04:4,79)
26 Flag Germany Andreas Franken - Flag Germany Fred Brendler 1:0 (9,57:11,09)
27 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 0:1 (7,26:5,84)
28 Flag Germany Christian Derichs - Flag United States Edward Bauder 0:1 (7,74:10,97)
29 Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (13,82:3,50)
30 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (16,44:7,34)
31 Flag Germany Kay Bashiti - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (5,74:5,59)
32 Flag Germany Artur Barth - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen 1:0 (8,40:9,89)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Uwe Wirtz - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (7,40:8,97)
2 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Christian Derichs 1:0 (10,73:11,25)
3 Flag United States Steve Waller - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (11,74:4,51)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (4,53:3,77)
5 Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen - Flag Germany Mario Wanka 1:0 (7,89:10,42)
6 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 0:1 (7,52:12,13)
7 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Germany Susanne Kempf 0:1 (Claim)
8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Andreas Franken 1:0 (5,52:5,89)
9 Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (4,50:7,31)
10 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel 1:0 (7,20:4,88)
11 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (7,40:10,74)
12 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag France Olivier De Saint Angel 0:1 (6,46:6,77)
13 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Guido Weidner 1:0 (3,60:4,60)
14 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (7,67:2,41)
15 Flag Norway Kathrine Langjord - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 1:0 (5,26:4,86)
16 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Germany Heribert Lindner 1:0 (11,22:6,01)
17 Flag Canada Nathan Jongsma - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0 (12,35:6,51)
18 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk 1:0 (5,92:8,20)
19 Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 0:1 (9,95:9,95)
20 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen 0:1 (3,67:3,88)
21 Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (4,05:8,12)
22 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag New Zealand Grant Hoffman 0:1 (4,68:9,85)
23 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Czech Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,79:5,48)
24 Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich - Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner 0:1 (9,26:8,03)
25 Flag Germany Winfried Deese - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (7,56:3,99)
26 Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe † 1:0 (7,54:8,94)
27 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Mehmet Savci 1:0 (7,72:11,13)
28 Flag Germany Fred Brendler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (4,59:4,31)
29 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (5,84:8,97)
30 Flag United States Edward Bauder - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (8,89:6,64)
31 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (5,84:8,91)
32 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Germany Can Iskender 1:0 (8,58:9,44)